Gathering & Processing was Delek Logistics Partners’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $498.10M of $1.01B (49%).
| Segment | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wholesale Marketing & Terminalling | $588.88M | $505.70M | $451.52M | $417.64M | ||||||||||||
| Gathering & Processing | $305.43M | $371.11M | $364.72M | $498.10M | ||||||||||||
| Storage & Transportation | $142.10M | $143.60M | $124.40M | $97.59M | ||||||||||||
| Pipelines & Transportation | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Total | $1.04B | $1.02B | $940.64M | $1.01B |
Delek Logistics Partners brought in $1.01B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.7% from $940.64M in fiscal 2024. Gathering & Processing was the largest at $498.10M (49.2%), ahead of Wholesale Marketing & Terminalling at $417.64M (41.2%) and Storage & Transportation at $97.59M (9.6%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Gathering & Processing grew fastest, up 36.6% to $498.10M, while Storage & Transportation fell the most, down 21.5% to $97.59M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments fell from $1.04B to $1.01B, a compound annual decline of 0.7%. Gathering & Processing's share of the total rose from 29.5% to 49.2%.
Nonrelated Party was Delek Logistics Partners’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $513.85M of $1.01B (51%).
| Related and Nonrelated Parties | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affiliated Entity | $479.41M | $563.80M | $517.78M | $499.47M | |
| Nonrelated Party | $557.00M | $456.61M | $422.85M | $513.85M | |
| Third Party | — | — | — | — | |
| Total | $1.04B | $1.02B | $940.64M | $1.01B |
Delek Logistics Partners brought in $1.01B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 7.7% from $940.64M in fiscal 2024. Nonrelated Party was the largest at $513.85M (50.7%), ahead of Affiliated Entity at $499.47M (49.3%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Nonrelated Party grew 21.5% to $513.85M, while Affiliated Entity fell 3.5% to $499.47M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines fell from $1.04B to $1.01B, a compound annual decline of 0.7%. Nonrelated Party's share of the total fell from 53.7% to 50.7%.
Delek Logistics Partners (DKL) reports its revenue by segment and by related and nonrelated parties. In fiscal 2025, Gathering & Processing was its largest segment, bringing in $498.10M (49.2% of the total), followed by Wholesale Marketing & Terminalling at $417.64M (41.2%).
Gathering & Processing was Delek Logistics Partners' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $498.10M, or 49.2% of the $1.01B total across its three segments.
Nonrelated Party was Delek Logistics Partners' largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $513.85M, or 50.7% of the $1.01B total across its two revenue lines.
Among Delek Logistics Partners' segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Gathering & Processing grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 36.6% from $364.72M to $498.10M.
Every figure comes from Delek Logistics Partners' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Delek Logistics Partners gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Delek Logistics Partners' revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.