United States was Deere’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $23.97B of $45.68B (52%).
| Geography | FY 2009 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $28.24B | $34.11B | $30.24B | $23.97B | ||||||||
| U.S. & Canada: | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Segment Geographical Group Domestic | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Segment Geographical Groups Of Countries Group Two | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Outside U.S. & Canada: | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Segment Geographical Group Foreign | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Segment Geographical Groups Of Countries Group One | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Western Europe | $6.34B | $7.32B | $6.19B | $6.55B | ||||||||
| Latin America | $7.34B | $8.20B | $5.54B | $5.61B | ||||||||
| Asia, Africa, Oceania, & Middle East | $4.47B | $5.20B | $4.36B | $4.24B | ||||||||
| Asia, Africa, Australia, New Zealand, & Middle East | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Canada | $3.90B | $4.29B | $3.90B | $3.74B | ||||||||
| Central Europe & Cis | $2.29B | $2.14B | $1.49B | $1.58B | ||||||||
| Unallocated Amount To Geographic Area | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Total | $52.58B | $61.25B | $51.72B | $45.68B |
Deere brought in $45.68B from its six regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended November 2, 2025. That was down 11.7% from $51.72B in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $23.97B (52.5%), ahead of Western Europe at $6.55B (14.3%) and Latin America at $5.61B (12.3%). The other three regions brought in $9.55B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Central Europe & Cis grew fastest, up 5.8% to $1.58B, while United States fell the most, down 20.7% to $23.97B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $52.58B to $45.68B, a compound annual decline of 4.6%. United States' share of the total fell from 53.7% to 52.5%.
Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa) was Deere’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $17.75B of $45.37B (39%).
| Segment | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa) | $27.29B | $21.38B | $17.75B |
| Construction & Forestry (Cf) | $14.99B | $13.21B | $11.64B |
| Small Agriculture & Turf (Sat) | $14.23B | $11.22B | $10.43B |
| Financial Services (Fs) | $5.55B | $6.49B | $6.29B |
| Intersegment Eliminations | -$1.05B | -$911.00M | -$742.00M |
| Total | $61.01B | $51.38B | $45.37B |
Deere brought in $45.37B from its five segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended November 2, 2025. That was down 11.7% from $51.38B in fiscal 2024. Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa) was the largest at $17.75B (39.1%), ahead of Construction & Forestry (Cf) at $11.64B (25.7%) and Small Agriculture & Turf (Sat) at $10.43B (23.0%). The remaining segment, Financial Services (Fs), brought in $6.29B.
Compared with fiscal 2024, every segment above 2% of revenue shrank. Financial Services (Fs) held up best, down 3.1% to $6.29B, and Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa) fell the most, down 17.0% to $17.75B. From fiscal 2023 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments fell from $61.01B to $45.37B, a compound annual decline of 13.8%. Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa)'s share of the total fell from 44.7% to 39.1%.
The total is net of Intersegment Eliminations, which took $742.00M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Net Sales was Deere’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $38.92B of $45.68B (85%).
| Product and Service | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | $47.92B | $55.57B | $44.76B | $38.92B | ||||||||
| Equipment Operations | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Finance & Interest Income | $3.37B | $4.68B | $5.76B | $5.75B | ||||||||
| Financial Services | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Other Income | $1.30B | $1.00B | $1.20B | $1.02B | ||||||||
| Other | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Total | $52.58B | $61.25B | $51.72B | $45.68B |
Deere brought in $45.68B from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended November 2, 2025. That was down 11.7% from $51.72B in fiscal 2024. Net Sales was the largest at $38.92B (85.2%), ahead of Finance & Interest Income at $5.75B (12.6%) and Other Income at $1.02B (2.2%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, every line above 2% of revenue shrank. Finance & Interest Income held up best, down 0.2% to $5.75B, and Other Income fell the most, down 14.9% to $1.02B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines fell from $52.58B to $45.68B, a compound annual decline of 4.6%. Net Sales' share of the total fell from 91.1% to 85.2%.
Deere (DE) reports its revenue by geography, by segment and by product and service. In fiscal 2025, United States was its largest region, bringing in $23.97B (52.5% of the total), followed by Western Europe at $6.55B (14.3%).
United States was Deere's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $23.97B, or 52.5% of the $45.68B total across its six regions.
Production & Precision Agriculture (Ppa) was Deere's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $17.75B, or 39.1% of the $45.37B total across its five segments.
Net Sales was Deere's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $38.92B, or 85.2% of the $45.68B total across its three product and service lines.
Among Deere's regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Central Europe & Cis grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 5.8% from $1.49B to $1.58B.
Every figure comes from Deere's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Deere gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Deere's revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.