Networking was Cisco Systems’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $34.67B of $63.33B (55%).
| Product and Service | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | — | $39.25B | $41.61B | — | ||||||||||||||
| Networking | $34.57B | — | — | $34.67B | ||||||||||||||
| Infrastructure Platforms | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Secure, Agile Networks | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Switching | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Services | $13.86B | $14.55B | $15.05B | $15.03B | ||||||||||||||
| Service | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Switches | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| New Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Ngn Routing | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Routers | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Applications | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Internet For The Future | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Collaboration | $4.05B | — | — | $4.30B | ||||||||||||||
| Service Provider Video | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| End-To-End Security | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Security | $3.86B | — | — | $8.23B | ||||||||||||||
| Wireless | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Data Center | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Observability | $661.00M | — | — | $1.10B | ||||||||||||||
| Other Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Other | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Optimized Application Experiences | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||
| Total | $57.00B | $53.80B | $56.65B | $63.33B |
Cisco Systems brought in $63.33B from its five product and service lines in fiscal 2026, the year ended July 25, 2026. Cisco Systems regrouped these lines after fiscal 2025, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $56.65B. Networking was the largest at $34.67B (54.7%), ahead of Services at $15.03B (23.7%) and Security at $8.23B (13.0%). The other two lines brought in $5.40B combined.
From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these lines grew from $57.00B to $63.33B, a compound annual growth rate of 3.6%. Networking's share of the total fell from 60.7% to 54.7%.
Cisco Systems stopped reporting Product as a separate line after fiscal 2025, when it brought in $41.61B.
Americas was Cisco Systems’s largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $37.80B of $63.33B (60%).
| Segment | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $33.45B | $31.97B | $33.66B | $37.80B | |||||
| Emea | $15.14B | $14.12B | $14.82B | $16.61B | |||||
| Apjc | $8.42B | $7.72B | $8.17B | $8.91B | |||||
| Total | $57.00B | $53.80B | $56.65B | $63.33B |
Cisco Systems brought in $63.33B from its three segments in fiscal 2026, the year ended July 25, 2026. That was up 11.8% from $56.65B in fiscal 2025. Americas was the largest at $37.80B (59.7%), ahead of Emea at $16.61B (26.2%) and Apjc at $8.91B (14.1%).
Compared with fiscal 2025, Americas grew fastest, up 12.3% to $37.80B. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these segments grew from $57.00B to $63.33B, a compound annual growth rate of 3.6%. Americas' share of the total rose from 58.7% to 59.7%.
Americas was Cisco Systems’s largest region in fiscal 2018, bringing in $29.07B of $49.33B (59%).
| Geography | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $29.63B | $29.39B | $28.35B | $29.07B | ||||||
| United States & Canada | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Emea | $12.35B | $12.30B | $12.00B | $12.43B | ||||||
| European Markets | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Apjc | $7.19B | $7.55B | $7.65B | $7.83B | ||||||
| Asia Pacific Markets | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Emerging Markets | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $49.16B | $49.25B | $48.01B | $49.33B |
Cisco Systems brought in $49.33B from its three regions in fiscal 2018, the year ended July 28, 2018. That was up 2.8% from $48.01B in fiscal 2017. Americas was the largest at $29.07B (58.9%), ahead of Emea at $12.43B (25.2%) and Apjc at $7.83B (15.9%).
Compared with fiscal 2017, Emea grew fastest, up 3.5% to $12.43B. Every region above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2015 to 2018, combined revenue from these regions grew from $49.16B to $49.33B, a compound annual growth rate of 0.1%. Americas' share of the total fell from 60.3% to 58.9%.
Cisco Systems (CSCO) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by geography. In fiscal 2026, Networking was its largest product and service line, bringing in $34.67B (54.7% of the total), followed by Services at $15.03B (23.7%).
Networking was Cisco Systems' largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $34.67B, or 54.7% of the $63.33B total across its five product and service lines.
Americas was Cisco Systems' largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $37.80B, or 59.7% of the $63.33B total across its three segments.
Americas was Cisco Systems' largest region in fiscal 2018, bringing in $29.07B, or 58.9% of the $49.33B total across its three regions.
Among Cisco Systems' segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Americas grew fastest in fiscal 2026, up 12.3% from $33.66B to $37.80B.
Every figure comes from Cisco Systems' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Cisco Systems gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Cisco Systems' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.