Pharmacology Services was Champions Oncology’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $57.13M of $59.43M (96%).
| Product and Service | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacology Services | $50.71M | $47.04M | $48.59M | $57.13M | |||||
| Other Tos Revenue | $3.05M | $3.10M | $3.68M | $1.53M | |||||
| Tos Data License Revenue | — | — | $4.68M | $764.00K | |||||
| Personalized Oncology Services | $116.00K | $18.00K | — | — | |||||
| Total | $53.87M | $50.16M | $56.94M | $59.43M |
Champions Oncology brought in $59.43M from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2026, the year ended April 30, 2026. That was up 4.4% from $56.94M in fiscal 2025. Pharmacology Services was the largest at $57.13M (96.1%), ahead of Other Tos Revenue at $1.53M (2.6%) and Tos Data License Revenue at $764.00K (1.3%).
Compared with fiscal 2025, Pharmacology Services grew 17.6% to $57.13M, while Other Tos Revenue fell 58.5% to $1.53M.
Champions Oncology began breaking out Tos Data License Revenue in fiscal 2025, when it brought in $4.68M. Champions Oncology stopped reporting Personalized Oncology Services as a separate line after fiscal 2024, when it brought in $18.00K.
Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) was Champions Oncology’s largest segment in fiscal 2017, bringing in $13.69M of $15.41M (89%).
| Statement Business Segments | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) | — | — | $9.21M | $13.69M | ||
| Translational Oncology Solutions | $9.29M | $7.20M | — | — | ||
| Personalized Oncology Solutions (Pos) | — | — | $1.97M | $1.72M | ||
| Personalized Oncology Solutions | $2.26M | $1.66M | — | — | ||
| Total | $11.55M | $8.86M | $11.18M | $15.41M |
Champions Oncology brought in $15.41M from its two segments in fiscal 2017, the year ended April 30, 2017. That was up 37.8% from $11.18M in fiscal 2016. Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) was the largest at $13.69M (88.8%), ahead of Personalized Oncology Solutions (Pos) at $1.72M (11.2%).
Compared with fiscal 2016, Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) grew 48.7% to $13.69M, while Personalized Oncology Solutions (Pos) fell 12.8% to $1.72M.
Champions Oncology began breaking out Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) in fiscal 2016 and Personalized Oncology Solutions (Pos) in fiscal 2016. Champions Oncology stopped reporting Translational Oncology Solutions ($7.20M in fiscal 2015) and Personalized Oncology Solutions ($1.66M in fiscal 2015) as separate segments.
Champions Oncology (CSBR) reports its revenue by product and service and by statement business segments. In fiscal 2026, Pharmacology Services was its largest product and service line, bringing in $57.13M (96.1% of the total), followed by Other Tos Revenue at $1.53M (2.6%).
Pharmacology Services was Champions Oncology's largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $57.13M, or 96.1% of the $59.43M total across its three product and service lines.
Translational Oncology Solutions (Tos) was Champions Oncology's largest segment in fiscal 2017, bringing in $13.69M, or 88.8% of the $15.41M total across its two segments.
Pharmacology Services grew faster than Other Tos Revenue in fiscal 2026, up 17.6% from $48.59M to $57.13M. Other Tos Revenue fell 58.5% to $1.53M.
Every figure comes from Champions Oncology's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Champions Oncology gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Champions Oncology's revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2018, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.