Cava Revenue was Cava’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.17B of $1.18B (99%).
| Segment | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cava Revenue | — | $717.06M | $954.27M | $1.17B | |
| Cava | $448.59M | — | — | — | |
| Zoes Kitchen | $108.39M | $3.90M | — | — | |
| Other | $7.13M | — | $9.44M | $10.38M | |
| Segment Reconciling Items | — | — | — | — | |
| Cava Foods | — | $7.80M | — | — | |
| Total | $564.12M | $728.76M | $963.71M | $1.18B |
Cava brought in $1.18B from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 28, 2025. That was up 22.4% from $963.71M in fiscal 2024. Cava Revenue was the largest at $1.17B (99.1%), ahead of Other at $10.38M (0.9%).
Cava began breaking out Cava Revenue in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $717.06M. Cava stopped reporting Cava ($448.59M in fiscal 2022), Cava Foods ($7.80M in fiscal 2023) and Zoes Kitchen ($3.90M in fiscal 2023) as separate segments.
Restaurant Revenue was Cava’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.17B of $1.18B (99%).
| Product and Service | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurant Revenue | $556.99M | $720.93M | $954.27M | $1.17B | |
| Cpg Revenue & Other | $7.13M | $7.77M | $9.44M | $10.38M | |
| Total | $564.12M | $728.70M | $963.71M | $1.18B |
Cava brought in $1.18B from its two product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 28, 2025. That was up 22.4% from $963.71M in fiscal 2024. Restaurant Revenue was the largest at $1.17B (99.1%), ahead of Cpg Revenue & Other at $10.38M (0.9%).
From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $564.12M to $1.18B, a compound annual growth rate of 27.9%. Restaurant Revenue's share held steady at about 99.1%.
Cava (CAVA) reports its revenue by segment and by product and service. In fiscal 2025, Cava Revenue was its largest segment, bringing in $1.17B (99.1% of the total), followed by Other at $10.38M (0.9%).
Cava Revenue was Cava's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.17B, or 99.1% of the $1.18B total across its two segments.
Restaurant Revenue was Cava's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.17B, or 99.1% of the $1.18B total across its two product and service lines.
Every figure comes from Cava's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Cava gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Cava's revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2021, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.