Amphenol APH Revenue Breakdown

NYSE APH
$79.83 +0.53 (+0.67%)
At close: Nov 2, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Amphenol, fiscal 2008 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Amphenol Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2008–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $23.09B

Communications Solutions was Amphenol’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $12.06B of $23.09B (52%).

Amphenol revenue by segment, fiscal 2008 to 2025
Segment FY 2008 FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Communications Solutions $5.65B $4.91B $6.32B $12.06B
Interconnect & Sensor Systems $3.86B $4.11B $4.48B $5.16B
Harsh Environment Solutions $3.11B $3.53B $4.42B $5.88B
Total $12.62B $12.55B $15.22B $23.09B
Totals include 3 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Amphenol revenue by segment: what the figures show

Amphenol brought in $23.09B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 51.7% from $15.22B in fiscal 2024. Communications Solutions was the largest at $12.06B (52.2%), ahead of Harsh Environment Solutions at $5.88B (25.5%) and Interconnect & Sensor Systems at $5.16B (22.3%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Communications Solutions grew fastest, up 90.6% to $12.06B. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $12.62B to $23.09B, a compound annual growth rate of 22.3%. Communications Solutions' share of the total rose from 44.8% to 52.2%.

Annual history

Amphenol Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2008–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $23.09B

Other Foreign Locations was Amphenol’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $11.43B of $23.09B (50%).

Amphenol revenue by geography, fiscal 2008 to 2025
Geography FY 2008 FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Other Foreign Locations $5.20B $5.27B $6.55B $11.43B
United States $4.16B $4.41B $5.27B $7.99B
China $3.27B $2.88B $3.40B $3.67B
Total $12.62B $12.55B $15.22B $23.09B
Totals include 4 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Amphenol revenue by geography: what the figures show

Amphenol brought in $23.09B from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 51.7% from $15.22B in fiscal 2024. Other Foreign Locations was the largest at $11.43B (49.5%), ahead of United States at $7.99B (34.6%) and China at $3.67B (15.9%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Other Foreign Locations grew fastest, up 74.6% to $11.43B. Every region above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $12.62B to $23.09B, a compound annual growth rate of 22.3%. Other Foreign Locations' share of the total rose from 41.2% to 49.5%.

Annual history

Amphenol Revenue by Contract with Customer, Sales Channel

Years FY 2018–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $23.09B

End Customers & Contract Manufacturers was Amphenol’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $18.80B of $23.09B (81%).

Amphenol revenue by contract with customer, sales channel, fiscal 2018 to 2025
Contract with Customer, Sales Channel FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
End Customers & Contract Manufacturers $10.37B $10.46B $12.44B $18.80B
Distributors & Resellers $2.25B $2.09B $2.78B $4.30B
Total $12.62B $12.55B $15.22B $23.09B

Amphenol revenue by contract with customer, sales channel: what the figures show

Amphenol brought in $23.09B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 51.7% from $15.22B in fiscal 2024. End Customers & Contract Manufacturers was the largest at $18.80B (81.4%), ahead of Distributors & Resellers at $4.30B (18.6%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Distributors & Resellers grew 54.7% to $4.30B and End Customers & Contract Manufacturers grew 51.1% to $18.80B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $12.62B to $23.09B, a compound annual growth rate of 22.3%. End Customers & Contract Manufacturers' share of the total fell from 82.2% to 81.4%.

Questions

Amphenol Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Amphenol make money?

Amphenol (APH) reports its revenue by segment, by geography and by contract with customer, sales channel. In fiscal 2025, Communications Solutions was its largest segment, bringing in $12.06B (52.2% of the total), followed by Harsh Environment Solutions at $5.88B (25.5%).

What is Amphenol's largest segment?

Communications Solutions was Amphenol's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $12.06B, or 52.2% of the $23.09B total across its three segments.

What is Amphenol's largest region?

Other Foreign Locations was Amphenol's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $11.43B, or 49.5% of the $23.09B total across its three regions.

What is Amphenol's largest revenue line?

End Customers & Contract Manufacturers was Amphenol's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $18.80B, or 81.4% of the $23.09B total across its two revenue lines.

Which Amphenol segment is growing the fastest?

Among Amphenol's segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Communications Solutions grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 90.6% from $6.32B to $12.06B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Amphenol's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Amphenol gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Amphenol's revenue breakdown go?

Amphenol's revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2008, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.