Urban Edge Properties (UE) Shares Outstanding (2016 - 2025)
Urban Edge Properties' Shares Outstanding history spans 11 years, with the latest figure at $125.9 million for Q4 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Shares Outstanding changed 0.37% to $125.9 million in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $125.9 million, a 0.37% change, with the full-year FY2025 number at $125.9 million, changed 0.37% from a year prior.
- Shares Outstanding hit $125.9 million in Q4 2025 for Urban Edge Properties, roughly flat from $125.5 million in the prior quarter.
- Over the last five years, Shares Outstanding for UE hit a ceiling of $125.9 million in Q4 2025 and a floor of $117.0 million in Q1 2021.
- Historically, Shares Outstanding has averaged $120.1 million across 5 years, with a median of $117.6 million in 2023.
- Biggest five-year swings in Shares Outstanding: rose 0.11% in 2021 and later skyrocketed 2321.58% in 2022.
- Tracing UE's Shares Outstanding over 5 years: stood at $117.1 million in 2021, then increased by 0.26% to $117.5 million in 2022, then increased by 0.17% to $117.7 million in 2023, then grew by 6.63% to $125.5 million in 2024, then rose by 0.37% to $125.9 million in 2025.
- Business Quant data shows Shares Outstanding for UE at $125.9 million in Q4 2025, $125.5 million in Q3 2025, and $125.8 million in Q2 2025.