Growth Metrics

Urban Edge Properties (UE) Goodwill & Intangibles (2016 - 2025)

Urban Edge Properties' Goodwill & Intangibles history spans 12 years, with the latest figure at $87.6 million for Q4 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Goodwill & Intangibles fell 20.25% to $87.6 million in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $87.6 million, a 20.25% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $87.6 million, down 20.25% from a year prior.
  • Goodwill & Intangibles hit $87.6 million in Q4 2025 for Urban Edge Properties, roughly flat from $87.3 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over the last five years, Goodwill & Intangibles for UE hit a ceiling of $114.5 million in Q2 2024 and a floor of $50.7 million in Q3 2021.
  • Historically, Goodwill & Intangibles has averaged $79.6 million across 5 years, with a median of $70.0 million in 2021.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Goodwill & Intangibles: skyrocketed 99.52% in 2024 and later dropped 20.25% in 2025.
  • Tracing UE's Goodwill & Intangibles over 5 years: stood at $71.1 million in 2021, then decreased by 11.6% to $62.9 million in 2022, then skyrocketed by 81.2% to $113.9 million in 2023, then dropped by 3.57% to $109.8 million in 2024, then dropped by 20.25% to $87.6 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Goodwill & Intangibles for UE at $87.6 million in Q4 2025, $87.3 million in Q3 2025, and $95.1 million in Q2 2025.