Materialise (MTLS) Amortizatization of Intangibles (2013 - 2026)
Materialise's (MTLS) quarterly Amortizatization of Intangibles came in at $2.7 million in Q2 2026, up 50.48% year-over-year from $1.8 million in Q2 2025, and up 39.15% quarter-over-quarter from $1.9 million in Q1 2026.
Analysis
Materialise (MTLS) Amortizatization of Intangibles (2013 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Materialise (MTLS) has reported Amortizatization of Intangibles for 14 consecutive years, with $2.7 million the latest figure, recorded in Q2 2026.
- On a quarterly basis, Amortizatization of Intangibles rose 50.48% year-over-year to $2.7 million in Q2 2026; TTM through Jun 2026 was $8.4 million, a 19.65% increase from a year earlier, with the FY2025 full-year figure at $7.3 million, up 4.32% from the prior year.
- Amortizatization of Intangibles was $2.7 million for Q2 2026 at Materialise, up from $1.9 million in the prior quarter.
- Over five years, Amortizatization of Intangibles peaked at $2.8 million in Q4 2022 and troughed at $1.6 million in Q4 2023.
- A 5-year average of $1.9 million and a median of $1.8 million in 2022 frame the typical range for Amortizatization of Intangibles.
- Across the five-year window, Amortizatization of Intangibles jumped 106.65% in 2022 and plunged 44.47% in 2023, its largest moves.
- Over 5 years, Amortizatization of Intangibles stood at $2.8 million in 2022, then sank by 44.47% to $1.6 million in 2023, then increased by 8.79% to $1.7 million in 2024, then increased by 8.93% to $1.9 million in 2025, then jumped by 44.69% to $2.7 million in 2026.
- The last three Amortizatization of Intangibles figures came in at $2.7 million (Q2 2026), $1.9 million (Q1 2026), and $1.9 million (Q4 2025), per Business Quant data.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Amortizatization of Intangibles (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ServiceNow | 146.07 Bn | 141.41 Bn | 2.82 Bn | - |
| 2 | Broadridge Financial Solutions | 19.72 Bn | 19.32 Bn | 853.00 Mn | - |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies Holdings | 19.62 Bn | 19.26 Bn | 818.30 Mn | - |
| 4 | UiPath | 6.93 Bn | 5.62 Bn | 341.45 Mn | 4.32 Mn |
| 5 | Pegasystems | 6.14 Bn | 6.14 Bn | 312.69 Mn | 203,000.00 |
| 6 | Appian | 2.75 Bn | 2.59 Bn | 144.74 Mn | - |
| 7 | Materialise | 440.64 Mn | 440.54 Mn | 46.23 Mn | 2.69 Mn |
| 8 | Jingbo Technology | 366.51 Mn | 366.12 Mn | 89,520.00 | - |
| 9 | Gloo Holdings | 215.34 Mn | 200.70 Mn | 13.43 Mn | - |
| 10 | Egain | 159.91 Mn | 76.85 Mn | 16.81 Mn | 314,000.00 |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 2.69 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 1.93 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 1.86 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 1.90 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 1.79 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 1.72 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 1.71 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 1.79 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 1.65 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 1.82 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 1.57 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 1.86 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 1.81 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 1.80 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2.83 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 1.69 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 1.69 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2022 | 1.80 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 1.37 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 1.70 Mn |