KPIs & Operating Metrics(New)

InvenTrust Properties (IVT) Real Estate - Gross (2016 - 2026)

InvenTrust Properties filings provide 17 years of Revenue - Rental readings, the most recent being $82.1 million for Q1 2026.

  • On a quarterly basis, Revenue - Rental rose 11.88% to $82.1 million in Q1 2026 year-over-year; TTM through Mar 2026 was $306.2 million, a 9.62% increase, with the full-year FY2025 number at $297.5 million, up 9.19% from a year prior.
  • Real Estate - Gross hit $3.1 billion in Q1 2026 for InvenTrust Properties, up from $3.0 billion in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Real Estate - Gross ranged from a high of $3.1 billion in Q1 2026 to a low of $2.5 billion in Q1 2022.
  • Median Real Estate - Gross over the past 5 years was $2.7 billion (2025), compared with a mean of $2.7 billion.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Revenue - Rental: grew 15.71% in 2022 and later rose 2.57% in 2024.
  • InvenTrust Properties' Revenue - Rental stood at $58.4 million in 2022, then grew by 10.12% to $64.3 million in 2023, then increased by 9.99% to $70.8 million in 2024, then increased by 8.73% to $76.9 million in 2025, then increased by 6.72% to $82.1 million in 2026.
  • The last three reported values for Revenue - Rental were $82.1 million (Q1 2026), $76.9 million (Q4 2025), and $74.0 million (Q3 2025) per Business Quant data.