Four Corners Property Trust (FCPT) Real Estate - Gross (2016 - 2026)

Four Corners Property Trust has reported Revenue - Rental over the past 8 years, most recently at $69.8 million for Q1 2026.

  • Quarterly Revenue - Rental rose 9.97% to $69.8 million in Q1 2026 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $269.0 million through Mar 2026, up 11.13% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $262.6 million for FY2025, 10.76% up from the prior year.
  • Real Estate - Gross was $3.5 billion for Q1 2026 at Four Corners Property Trust, up from $3.5 billion in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Real Estate - Gross peaked at $3.5 billion in Q1 2026 and troughed at $2.9 billion in Q4 2023.
  • The 4-year median for Real Estate - Gross is $3.3 billion (2025), against an average of $3.2 billion.
  • Year-over-year, Revenue - Rental grew 17.5% in 2023 and then grew 3.57% in 2024.
  • A 5-year view of Revenue - Rental shows it stood at $50.1 million in 2022, then increased by 15.03% to $57.6 million in 2023, then increased by 5.42% to $60.7 million in 2024, then increased by 11.71% to $67.8 million in 2025, then rose by 2.9% to $69.8 million in 2026.
  • Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for FCPT's Revenue - Rental are $69.8 million (Q1 2026), $67.8 million (Q4 2025), and $66.5 million (Q3 2025).