KPIs & Operating Metrics(New)

Healthpeak Properties (DOC) Long-Term Debt Issuances (2018 - 2025)

Healthpeak Properties has reported Long-Term Debt Issuances over the past 11 years, most recently at $492.8 million for Q3 2025.

  • Quarterly Long-Term Debt Issuances changed N/A to $492.8 million in Q3 2025 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $987.3 million through Dec 2025, up 31.63% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $987.3 million for FY2025, 31.63% up from the prior year.
  • Long-Term Debt Issuances was $492.8 million for Q3 2025 at Healthpeak Properties, roughly flat from $494.5 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Long-Term Debt Issuances peaked at $750.0 million in Q1 2024 and troughed at $344.2 million in Q2 2023.
  • The 5-year median for Long-Term Debt Issuances is $493.6 million (2025), against an average of $490.9 million.
  • Year-over-year, Long-Term Debt Issuances skyrocketed 87.72% in 2024 and then crashed 34.07% in 2025.
  • A 5-year view of Long-Term Debt Issuances shows it stood at $497.0 million in 2021, then rose by 0.61% to $500.0 million in 2022, then tumbled by 31.15% to $344.2 million in 2023, then skyrocketed by 117.87% to $750.0 million in 2024, then plummeted by 34.3% to $492.8 million in 2025.
  • Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for DOC's Long-Term Debt Issuances are $492.8 million (Q3 2025), $494.5 million (Q1 2025), and $750.0 million (Q1 2024).