Citizens Financial Services (CZFS) Rent Expense (2016 - 2026)

Citizens Financial Services has reported Rent Expense over the past 6 years, most recently at $744000.0 for Q4 2021.

  • For Q4 2021, Rent Expense rose 11.71% year-over-year to $744000.0; the TTM value through Dec 2021 reached $3.0 million, up 16.0%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $5.3 million, 5.71% up from the prior year.
  • Rent Expense for Q4 2021 was $744000.0 at Citizens Financial Services, up from $728000.0 in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Rent Expense peaked at $783000.0 in Q1 2021 and troughed at $475000.0 in Q3 2017.
  • A 5-year average of $590550.0 and a median of $532500.0 in 2019 define the central range for Rent Expense.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Rent Expense: dropped 11.15% in 2020 and later soared 48.86% in 2021.
  • Year by year, Rent Expense stood at $509000.0 in 2017, then increased by 2.16% to $520000.0 in 2018, then increased by 2.88% to $535000.0 in 2019, then grew by 24.49% to $666000.0 in 2020, then increased by 11.71% to $744000.0 in 2021.
  • Business Quant data shows Rent Expense for CZFS at $744000.0 in Q4 2021, $728000.0 in Q3 2021, and $711000.0 in Q2 2021.