Ardent Health (ARDT) Invested Capital (2023 - 2026)
Ardent Health (ARDT) posted quarterly Invested Capital of $37.6 million for Q1 2026, up 111.92% year-over-year from $17.8 million in Q1 2025, and up 60.53% quarter-over-quarter from $23.4 million in Q4 2025.
Analysis
Ardent Health (ARDT) Invested Capital (2023 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Ardent Health's Invested Capital history runs 4 years deep, the most recent figure standing at $37.6 million for Q1 2026.
- In Q1 2026, Invested Capital rose 111.92% year-over-year to $37.6 million; the TTM figure through Mar 2026 stood at $99.8 million (up 99.97% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $23.4 million, up 153.89% from the prior year.
- Invested Capital for Q1 2026 stood at $37.6 million, up from $23.4 million in the prior quarter.
- The five-year high for Invested Capital was $37.6 million in Q1 2026, with the low at $9.2 million in Q4 2024.
- The 4-year median for Invested Capital is $18.6 million (2023), against an average of $18.7 million.
- The sharpest annual moves came in 2024 and 2025: Invested Capital tumbled 50.37% in 2024, then surged 153.89% in 2025.
- Ardent Health's Invested Capital stood at $18.6 million in 2023, then sank by 50.37% to $9.2 million in 2024, then jumped by 153.89% to $23.4 million in 2025, then soared by 60.53% to $37.6 million in 2026.
- Business Quant data shows ARDT's Invested Capital at $37.6 million in Q1 2026, $23.4 million in Q4 2025, and $19.3 million in Q3 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Invested Cap. (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn | 6.26 Bn |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn | 13.25 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn | 2.63 Bn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn | 117.18 Mn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn | 771.91 Mn |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn | 4.18 Mn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn | - |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn | 7.38 Mn |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn | 12.41 Mn |
| 10 | Ardent Health | 1.53 Bn | 804.34 Mn | 1.34 Bn | 28.57 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 28.57 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 37.64 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 23.44 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 19.34 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 19.33 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 17.76 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 9.23 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 12.17 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 10.73 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 18.61 Mn |