Ardent Health (ARDT) Goodwill & Intangibles (2023 - 2026)
Ardent Health (ARDT) posted quarterly Goodwill & Intangibles of $967.6 million for Q1 2026, up 1.48% year-over-year from $953.5 million in Q1 2025, and little changed quarter-over-quarter from $968.8 million in Q4 2025.
Analysis
Ardent Health (ARDT) Goodwill & Intangibles (2023 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Ardent Health's Goodwill & Intangibles history runs 4 years deep, the most recent figure standing at $967.6 million for Q1 2026.
- In Q1 2026, Goodwill & Intangibles rose 1.48% year-over-year to $967.6 million; the TTM figure through Mar 2026 stood at $967.6 million (up 1.48% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $968.8 million, up 4.28% from the prior year.
- Goodwill & Intangibles for Q1 2026 stood at $967.6 million, roughly flat from $968.8 million in the prior quarter.
- The five-year high for Goodwill & Intangibles was $968.8 million in Q4 2025, with the low at $921.6 million in Q4 2023.
- The 4-year median for Goodwill & Intangibles is $953.5 million (2025), against an average of $946.7 million.
- The sharpest annual moves came in 2024 and 2025: Goodwill & Intangibles increased 0.8% in 2024, then gained 4.28% in 2025.
- Ardent Health's Goodwill & Intangibles stood at $921.6 million in 2023, then increased by 0.8% to $929.0 million in 2024, then grew by 4.28% to $968.8 million in 2025, then slipped by 0.12% to $967.6 million in 2026.
- Business Quant data shows ARDT's Goodwill & Intangibles at $967.6 million in Q1 2026, $968.8 million in Q4 2025, and $967.6 million in Q3 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn |
| 10 | Ardent Health | 1.53 Bn | 804.34 Mn | 1.34 Bn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 966.94 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 967.60 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 968.79 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 967.60 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 954.61 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 953.52 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 929.01 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 928.93 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 928.93 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 921.63 Mn |