Growth Metrics

Ares Commercial Real Estate (ACRE) Payables (2016 - 2026)

Ares Commercial Real Estate has reported Payables over the past 15 years, most recently at $12.5 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Payables fell 29.42% year-over-year to $12.5 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $12.5 million, down 29.42%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $12.5 million, 29.42% down from the prior year.
  • Payables for Q4 2025 was $12.5 million at Ares Commercial Real Estate, up from $12.3 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Payables peaked at $129.4 million in Q4 2022 and troughed at $12.3 million in Q3 2025.
  • A 5-year average of $69.3 million and a median of $62.2 million in 2021 define the central range for Payables.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Payables: skyrocketed 544.54% in 2023 and later crashed 89.83% in 2025.
  • Year by year, Payables stood at $67.0 million in 2021, then skyrocketed by 93.02% to $129.4 million in 2022, then dropped by 1.83% to $127.0 million in 2023, then crashed by 86.05% to $17.7 million in 2024, then decreased by 29.42% to $12.5 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Payables for ACRE at $12.5 million in Q4 2025, $12.3 million in Q3 2025, and $12.5 million in Q2 2025.