X-Square Capital, LLC reported 157 positions worth $363.63M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 34.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 93, trimmed 27 and exited 8. Its largest holding is AST SpaceMobile, Inc. at 6.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTS AST SpaceMobile, Inc. | +199.7K | +385.6% | $17.75M | 6.15% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +137.0K | – | $8.74M | 2.4% |
| PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | +309.9K | – | $5.01M | 1.38% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +49.6K | – | $4.92M | 1.35% |
| SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc. | +100.1K | +351.3% | $2.94M | 1.04% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | +4,564 | +27.2% | $2.35M | 3.02% |
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | +40.0K | – | $1.82M | 0.5% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +200.0K | – | $1.65M | 0.453% |
| SU Suncor Energy Inc | +26.7K | +30.4% | $1.44M | 1.69% |
| BTU Peabody Energy Corp | +60.5K | +130.6% | $1.40M | 0.679% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -4,880 | -25.8% | $5.63M | 4.45% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -8,776 | -19.2% | $5.10M | 5.89% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | -200.0K | -91.7% | $4.90M | 0.121% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -23.2K | -100.0% | $2.89M | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -3,494 | -23.9% | $1.97M | 1.72% |
| ROOT Root, Inc. | -36.0K | -100.0% | $1.59M | Exited |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -391 | -27.7% | $775.10K | 0.556% |
| BMA Macro Bank Inc. | -9,601 | -100.0% | $743.00K | Exited |
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -1 | -100.0% | $718.00K | Exited |
| SKYH Sky Harbour Group Corp | -62.8K | -100.0% | $605.00K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +137.0K | $8.74M | 2.4% |
| PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | +309.9K | $5.01M | 1.38% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +49.6K | $4.92M | 1.35% |
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | +40.0K | $1.82M | 0.5% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +200.0K | $1.65M | 0.453% |
| MDB MongoDB, Inc. | +3,545 | $1.19M | 0.328% |
| EMBJ Embraer S.A. | +13.9K | $887.00K | 0.244% |
| CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd | +22.0K | $869.00K | 0.239% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +100.0K | $692.00K | 0.19% |
| SBSW Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | +75.0K | $637.00K | 0.175% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -23.2K | $2.89M | 1.07% |
| ROOT Root, Inc. | -36.0K | $1.59M | 0.588% |
| BMA Macro Bank Inc. | -9,601 | $743.00K | 0.274% |
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -1 | $718.00K | 0.265% |
| SKYH Sky Harbour Group Corp | -62.8K | $605.00K | 0.223% |
| BTE Baytex Energy Corp. | -76.9K | $344.00K | 0.127% |
| ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | -1,006 | $203.00K | 0.075% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -2,075 | $200.00K | 0.074% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTS AST SpaceMobile, Inc. | Communication Services | 251.5K | $22.35M | 6.15% | +199.7K | +385.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 2 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 36.9K | $21.42M | 5.89% | -8,776 | -19.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 14.0K | $16.18M | 4.45% | -4,880 | -25.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 322.6K | $14.76M | 4.06% | +12.7K | +4.1% | Added | 0.08% |
| 5 | HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 425.5K | $14.75M | 4.06% | +4,778 | +1.1% | Added | 0.19% |
| 6 | APP AppLovin Corp | Technology | 21.3K | $11.00M | 3.02% | +4,564 | +27.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | 137.0K | $8.74M | 2.4% | +137.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 11.1K | $6.25M | 1.72% | -3,494 | -23.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | SU Suncor Energy Inc | Energy | 114.7K | $6.16M | 1.69% | +26.7K | +30.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | URI United Rentals, Inc. | Industrials | 5,181 | $5.87M | 1.61% | +118 | +2.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 24.3K | $5.78M | 1.59% | +2,589 | +12.0% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 27.8K | $5.57M | 1.53% | +51 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 10.6K | $5.31M | 1.46% | +703 | +7.1% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 391.4K | $5.23M | 1.44% | +30.9K | +8.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | TJX Tjx Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 33.8K | $5.12M | 1.41% | +854 | +2.6% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at X-Square Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, X-Square Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were AST SpaceMobile, Inc. (ASTS) at 6.1%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 5.9%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.5%, IREN Ltd (IREN) at 4.1%, Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.
X-Square Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $363.63M across 157 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 34.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were AST SpaceMobile, Inc. ($17.75M), Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. ($8.74M), Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa ($5.01M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($5.63M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($5.10M), Cipher Digital Inc. ($4.90M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports X-Square Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.