Slotnik Capital, LLC reported 18 positions worth $197.35M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 49.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 1 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Penumbra Inc at 21.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | +350.0K | – | $28.45M | 14.42% |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | +770.4K | +89.6% | $14.72M | 15.79% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +206.0K | – | $14.55M | 7.37% |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | +32.0K | +31.7% | $10.10M | 21.28% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +68.0K | – | $9.39M | 4.76% |
| BF-A Brown Forman Corp | +333.7K | – | $9.13M | 4.63% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | +45.0K | – | $6.54M | 3.31% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +155.0K | – | $5.83M | 2.96% |
| AD Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | +125.3K | – | $4.54M | 2.3% |
| BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc | +155.0K | – | $4.35M | 2.2% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | -65.5K | -100.0% | $13.63M | Exited |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -118.0K | -100.0% | $13.55M | Exited |
| UNF Unifirst Corp | -34.5K | -100.0% | $8.68M | Exited |
| AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | -345.1K | -45.1% | $4.07M | 2.51% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | -157.5K | -100.0% | $3.05M | Exited |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | -25.0K | -100.0% | $2.45M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | +350.0K | $28.45M | 14.42% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +206.0K | $14.55M | 7.37% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +68.0K | $9.39M | 4.76% |
| BF-A Brown Forman Corp | +333.7K | $9.13M | 4.63% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | +45.0K | $6.54M | 3.31% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +155.0K | $5.83M | 2.96% |
| AD Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | +125.3K | $4.54M | 2.3% |
| BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc | +155.0K | $4.35M | 2.2% |
| SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc | +18.0K | $2.24M | 1.13% |
| BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | +7,500 | $2.20M | 1.12% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 133.0K | $41.99M | 21.28% | +32.0K | +31.7% | Added | 0.34% |
| 2 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 1.63M | $31.16M | 15.79% | +770.4K | +89.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 3 | GSAT Globalstar, Inc. | Communication Services | 350.0K | $28.45M | 14.42% | +350.0K | – | New | 0.27% |
| 4 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 206.0K | $14.55M | 7.37% | +206.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 5 | WES Western Midstream Partners, LP | Energy | 262.6K | $11.49M | 5.82% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 6 | ARIS Aris Mining Corp | Basic Materials | 700.1K | $10.44M | 5.29% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.37% |
| 7 | ROKU Roku, Inc | Technology | 68.0K | $9.39M | 4.76% | +68.0K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 8 | BF-A Brown Forman Corp | Consumer Staples | 333.7K | $9.13M | 4.63% | +333.7K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 9 | ACA Arcosa, Inc. | Industrials | 45.0K | $6.54M | 3.31% | +45.0K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 10 | RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 155.0K | $5.83M | 2.96% | +155.0K | – | New | 0.25% |
| 11 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 18.0K | $5.66M | 2.87% | +2,689 | +17.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 420.0K | $4.95M | 2.51% | -345.1K | -45.1% | Reduced | 0.59% |
| 13 | AD Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | Real Estate | 125.3K | $4.54M | 2.3% | +125.3K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 14 | BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 155.0K | $4.35M | 2.2% | +155.0K | – | New | 0.57% |
| 15 | RNA Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 237.6K | $3.20M | 1.62% | +56.7K | +31.3% | Added | 1.39% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Slotnik Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Slotnik Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 21.3%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 15.8%, Globalstar, Inc. (GSAT) at 14.4%, BIO-TECHNE Corp (TECH) at 7.4%, Western Midstream Partners, LP (WES) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.
Slotnik Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $197.35M across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 49.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Globalstar, Inc. ($28.45M), Kenvue Inc. ($14.72M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($14.55M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($13.63M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($13.55M), Unifirst Corp ($8.68M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Slotnik Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.