Windacre Partnership LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1599383 Filing since Q1 2015 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

11 positions · Q2 2026

Windacre Partnership LLC reported 11 positions worth $10.11B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 4 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Roper Technologies Inc at 28.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$10.11B
+8.2% QoQ · +38.6% YoY
Positions
11
0 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
94.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ROP 28.9%
Roper Technologies Inc
Net Buying
-$73.76M
$1.04B bought · $1.11B sold
Turnover
10.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
57% of value
Track Record
45
quarters on file since Q1 2015

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
57.01%
Technology
Technology57.01%
Financial Services16.06%
Industrials14.7%
Consumer Discretionary12.24%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ROP Roper Technologies Inc +1.13M +15.1% $383.13M 28.87%
SAP Sap Se +1.64M +59.3% $252.31M 6.7%
TDG TransDigm Group INC +174.5K +34.2% $232.44M 9.01%
EXPE Expedia Group, Inc. +476.1K +13.9% $121.82M 9.89%
MCO Moodys Corp +77.0K +5.8% $34.87M 6.31%
SGI Somnigroup International Inc. +197.5K +2.4% $15.49M 6.53%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -903.1K -40.7% $431.29M 6.22%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -1.54M -38.8% $365.97M 5.71%
PRM Perimeter Solutions, Inc. -5.71M -26.1% $203.42M 5.69%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -565.4K -17.4% $113.13M 5.32%

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

11 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$10.11B
Top 1094.7%
Avg position$919.52M
# Activity
Showing all 11 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Windacre Partnership.

About Windacre Partnership LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Windacre Partnership LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Windacre Partnership LLC’s five largest positions were Roper Technologies Inc (ROP) at 28.9%, Expedia Group, Inc. (EXPE) at 9.9%, Fidelity National Financial, Inc. (FNF) at 9.7%, TransDigm Group INC (TDG) at 9.0%, Sap Se (SAP) at 6.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Windacre Partnership LLC’s portfolio worth?

Windacre Partnership LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.11B across 11 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Windacre Partnership LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Roper Technologies Inc ($383.13M), Sap Se ($252.31M), TransDigm Group INC ($232.44M). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Windacre Partnership LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($431.29M), Amazon Com Inc ($365.97M), Perimeter Solutions, Inc. ($203.42M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Windacre Partnership LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.