Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2016939 Filing since Q1 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

43 positions · Q2 2026

Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. reported 43 positions worth $6.20B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 42.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 9 and exited 16. Its largest holding is Micron Technology Inc at 14.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$6.20B
+42.0% QoQ · +99.3% YoY
Positions
43
20 new · 16 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
72.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MU 14.8%
Micron Technology Inc
Net Buying
-$1.01B
$3.05B bought · $4.05B sold
Turnover
57.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
73.8% of value
Track Record
10
quarters on file since Q1 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
73.76%
Technology
Technology73.76%
Basic Materials12.78%
Financial Services5.72%
Industrials5.01%
Other1.91%
Healthcare0.766%
Utilities0.048%
Consumer Discretionary0.018%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesIndustrialsOtherHealthcareUtilitiesConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +937.8K +260.5% $447.85M 9.99%
MU Micron Technology Inc +364.3K +84.3% $420.49M 14.82%
ARM Arm Holdings Plc +981.4K – $347.99M 5.61%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +332.2K +491.0% $285.05M 5.53%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc +211.5K – $204.10M 3.29%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +1.08M – $200.37M 3.23%
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. +606.3K +850.4% $180.62M 3.25%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. +396.6K – $150.85M 2.43%
ENTG Entegris Inc +641.2K – $115.33M 1.86%
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. +692.2K – $113.04M 1.82%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -3.11M -99.7% $1.11B 0.054%
INTC Intel Corp -6.20M -54.3% $866.24M 11.74%
SNDK Sandisk Corp -336.7K -95.1% $765.48M 0.631%
GE General Electric Co -1.47M -69.9% $550.69M 3.82%
XYZ Block, Inc. -1.37M -73.3% $104.20M 0.613%
B Barrick Mining Corp -2.62M -63.3% $96.18M 0.901%
GLDM World Gold Trust -1.10M -42.5% $87.32M 1.91%
PAAS Pan American Silver Corp -1.31M -100.0% $71.69M Exited
EQX Equinox Gold Corp. -7.16M -56.7% $69.60M 0.858%
PDD PDD Holdings Inc. -796.6K -98.0% $60.76M 0.02%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ARM Arm Holdings Plc +981.4K $347.99M 5.61%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc +211.5K $204.10M 3.29%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +1.08M $200.37M 3.23%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. +396.6K $150.85M 2.43%
ENTG Entegris Inc +641.2K $115.33M 1.86%
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. +692.2K $113.04M 1.82%
KLIC Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc +799.0K $106.87M 1.72%
TXN Texas Instruments Inc +262.6K $78.27M 1.26%
MKSI Mks Inc +164.2K $73.04M 1.18%
ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. +324.8K $36.47M 0.588%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PAAS Pan American Silver Corp -1.31M $71.69M 1.64%
CMI Cummins Inc -94.6K $50.90M 1.17%
INSM INSMED Inc -232.5K $38.02M 0.87%
TER Teradyne, Inc -107.4K $31.84M 0.729%
TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd -163.6K $28.71M 0.657%
BNO United States Brent Oil Fund, LP -513.2K $26.69M 0.611%
COIN Coinbase Global, Inc. -151.9K $26.51M 0.607%
PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa -988.7K $20.52M 0.47%
ABVX Abivax S.A. -144.3K $16.07M 0.368%
ETHA iShares Ethereum Trust ETF -574.0K $9.09M 0.208%
Holdings · Q2 2026

43 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$6.20B
Top 1072.4%
Avg position$144.23M
# Activity
28 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 43 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Evergreen Quality Fund GP.

About Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.’s five largest positions were Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 14.8%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 11.7%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 10.0%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 9.2%, Arm Holdings Plc (ARM) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.’s portfolio worth?

Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.20B across 43 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 42.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($447.85M), Micron Technology Inc ($420.49M), Arm Holdings Plc ($347.99M). It opened 20 new positions.

What did Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Alphabet Inc. ($1.11B), Intel Corp ($866.24M), Sandisk Corp ($765.48M). It exited 16 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.