Walnut Level Capital LLC reported 34 positions worth $85.50M for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026, down 31.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 11 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Darling Ingredients Inc. at 17% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CE Celanese Corp | +62.5K | +833.3% | $4.11M | 5.38% |
| ASIX AdvanSix Inc. | +100.0K | – | $2.44M | 2.85% |
| GPRE Green Plains Inc. | +89.7K | – | $1.48M | 1.73% |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | +5,000 | +58.9% | $1.45M | 4.59% |
| TITN Titan Machinery Inc. | +64.7K | – | $1.08M | 1.26% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +2,447 | – | $784.39K | 0.917% |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | +60.5K | – | $670.02K | 0.784% |
| DOW Dow Inc. | +10.0K | – | $416.50K | 0.487% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | +10.0K | – | $255.00K | 0.298% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDE Andersons, Inc. | -278.9K | -79.9% | $20.02M | 5.87% |
| MEOH Methanex Corp | -228.8K | -56.8% | $13.62M | 12.1% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -188.5K | -44.6% | $11.66M | 16.97% |
| BG Bunge Global SA | -86.6K | -53.9% | $11.02M | 11.02% |
| AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | -774.4K | -98.0% | $10.66M | 0.256% |
| SFD Smithfield Foods Inc | -330.0K | -86.6% | $9.23M | 1.67% |
| AVNT Avient Corp | -213.7K | -100.0% | $6.68M | Exited |
| FUL Fuller H B Co | -57.5K | -100.0% | $3.42M | Exited |
| JBS Jbs N.V. | -152.0K | -100.0% | $2.19M | Exited |
| EMN Eastman Chemical Co | -22.8K | -43.2% | $1.74M | 2.68% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASIX AdvanSix Inc. | +100.0K | $2.44M | 2.85% |
| GPRE Green Plains Inc. | +89.7K | $1.48M | 1.73% |
| TITN Titan Machinery Inc. | +64.7K | $1.08M | 1.26% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +2,447 | $784.39K | 0.917% |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | +60.5K | $670.02K | 0.784% |
| DOW Dow Inc. | +10.0K | $416.50K | 0.487% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | +10.0K | $255.00K | 0.298% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | Consumer Staples | 234.5K | $14.51M | 16.97% | -188.5K | -44.6% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 2 | MEOH Methanex Corp | Basic Materials | 173.7K | $10.34M | 12.1% | -228.8K | -56.8% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 3 | BG Bunge Global SA | Consumer Staples | 74.0K | $9.42M | 11.02% | -86.6K | -53.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 4 | ANDE Andersons, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 70.0K | $5.02M | 5.87% | -278.9K | -79.9% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 5 | CE Celanese Corp | Basic Materials | 70.0K | $4.60M | 5.38% | +62.5K | +833.3% | Added | 0.06% |
| 6 | APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Basic Materials | 13.5K | $3.92M | 4.59% | +5,000 | +58.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | CTVA Corteva, Inc. | Basic Materials | 40.0K | $3.35M | 3.92% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 8 | REX REX AMERICAN RESOURCES Corp | Energy | 71.2K | $3.24M | 3.79% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 9 | AGRO Adecoagro S.A. | Consumer Staples | 198.3K | $2.98M | 3.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.19% |
| 10 | PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp | Consumer Staples | 65.0K | $2.45M | 2.87% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 11 | ASIX AdvanSix Inc. | Basic Materials | 100.0K | $2.44M | 2.85% | +100.0K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 12 | EMN Eastman Chemical Co | Basic Materials | 30.0K | $2.29M | 2.68% | -22.8K | -43.2% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 13 | ECL Ecolab Inc. | Industrials | 7,523 | $2.00M | 2.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | MP MP Materials Corp. / DE | Basic Materials | 40.0K | $1.93M | 2.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 15 | TROX Tronox Holdings plc | Basic Materials | 180.0K | $1.76M | 2.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Walnut Level Capital.
As of its Q1 2026 13F filing, Walnut Level Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Darling Ingredients Inc. (DAR) at 17.0%, Methanex Corp (MEOH) at 12.1%, Bunge Global SA (BG) at 11.0%, Andersons, Inc. (ANDE) at 5.9%, Celanese Corp (CE) at 5.4% of the reported portfolio.
Walnut Level Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $85.50M across 34 positions for Q1 2026. That is down 31.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Celanese Corp ($4.11M), AdvanSix Inc. ($2.44M), Green Plains Inc. ($1.48M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Andersons, Inc. ($20.02M), Methanex Corp ($13.62M), Darling Ingredients Inc. ($11.66M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Walnut Level Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.