Vivo Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1674712 Filing since Q1 2016 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

44 positions · Q2 2026

Vivo Capital, LLC reported 44 positions worth $1.06B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 2.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 8 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. at 8.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.06B
-2.2% QoQ · +202.7% YoY
Positions
44
7 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
54%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TRVI 8.9%
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.
Net Buying
-$117.90M
$155.72M bought · $273.61M sold
Turnover
14.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
99.9% of value
Track Record
40
quarters on file since Q1 2016

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
99.88%
Healthcare
Healthcare99.88%
Basic Materials0.117%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. +2.29M +1,100.0% $33.34M 3.43%
AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. +796.2K +89.9% $27.66M 5.5%
ABVX Abivax S.A. +175.4K +73.2% $23.37M 5.21%
ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. +2.75M – $17.96M 1.69%
EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. +3.56M – $11.52M 1.08%
ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. +575.0K – $10.76M 1.01%
AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. +1.17M – $8.28M 0.78%
MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics +400.0K +40.0% $7.79M 2.57%
AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. +275.0K – $5.08M 0.479%
ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. +173.3K +16.7% $4.57M 3%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ERAS Erasca, Inc. -8.02M -66.0% $147.00M 7.12%
TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. -775.0K -36.0% $24.23M 4.06%
PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. -67.8K -20.0% $22.69M 8.55%
MANE Veradermics, Inc -300.0K -100.0% $18.95M Exited
COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. -422.3K -100.0% $16.25M Exited
SABS SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. -4.12M -36.1% $16.07M 2.68%
DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. -822.8K -30.8% $13.49M 2.85%
UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. -1.24M -69.3% $5.82M 0.243%
CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. -1.79M -18.7% $3.92M 1.6%
VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE -166.3K -100.0% $3.25M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. +2.75M $17.96M 1.69%
EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. +3.56M $11.52M 1.08%
ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. +575.0K $10.76M 1.01%
AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. +1.17M $8.28M 0.78%
AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. +275.0K $5.08M 0.479%
VALN Valneva SE +763.2K $3.99M 0.376%
INM InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. +79.8K $1.24M 0.117%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
MANE Veradermics, Inc -300.0K $18.95M 1.75%
COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. -422.3K $16.25M 1.5%
VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE -166.3K $3.25M 0.3%
CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc -200.0K $1.11M 0.102%
Holdings · Q2 2026

44 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.06B
Top 1054%
Avg position$24.13M
# Activity
29 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 44 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vivo Capital.

About Vivo Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Vivo Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vivo Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. (TRVI) at 8.9%, Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. (PRAX) at 8.5%, Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) at 7.1%, ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. (AVBP) at 5.5%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Vivo Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Vivo Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.06B across 44 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 2.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Vivo Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. ($33.34M), ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. ($27.66M), Abivax S.A. ($23.37M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Vivo Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Erasca, Inc. ($147.00M), Tango Therapeutics, Inc. ($24.23M), Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. ($22.69M). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Vivo Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.