Vennlight Capital Management, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2013462 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

32 positions · Q2 2026

Vennlight Capital Management, LP reported 32 positions worth $149.19M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 53.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 9 and exited 5. Its largest holding is BKV Corp at 5.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$149.19M
+53.0% QoQ · +87.1% YoY
Positions
32
20 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
48%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
BKV 5.4%
BKV Corp
Net Buying
+$38.50M
$87.59M bought · $49.08M sold
Turnover
39.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Utilities
36.8% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
36.77%
Utilities
Utilities36.77%
Industrials21.82%
Energy18.19%
Technology18.04%
Financial Services3.32%
Real Estate1.87%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

UtilitiesIndustrialsEnergyTechnologyFinancial ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PPL PPL Corp +216.3K – $7.86M 5.27%
IREN IREN Ltd +143.1K – $6.55M 4.39%
AEP American Electric Power Co Inc +47.6K – $6.51M 4.37%
BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. +434.0K – $6.12M 4.1%
DTE Dte Energy Co +39.4K – $6.00M 4.02%
APLD Applied Digital Corp. +155.2K – $5.79M 3.88%
MGEE Mge Energy Inc +68.6K – $5.59M 3.75%
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. +127.2K – $4.35M 2.91%
BTBT Bit Digital, Inc +2.38M – $4.28M 2.87%
MDU Mdu Resources Group Inc +184.2K – $3.91M 2.62%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DGXX Digi Power X Inc. -1.95M -66.9% $10.64M 3.53%
MWH SOLV Energy, Inc. -202.5K -74.2% $6.89M 1.61%
FER Ferrovial N.V. -84.3K -42.0% $5.78M 5.34%
CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. -644.9K -100.0% $5.49M Exited
WULF Terawulf Inc. -258.1K -100.0% $3.72M Exited
HUT Hut 8 Corp. -69.0K -100.0% $3.24M Exited
BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group -360.4K -100.0% $3.12M Exited
ES Eversource Energy -40.5K -100.0% $2.81M Exited
HTO H2O America -33.4K -20.6% $2.03M 5.25%
IMSR Terrestrial Energy Inc. -222.5K -38.7% $1.58M 1.68%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PPL PPL Corp +216.3K $7.86M 5.27%
IREN IREN Ltd +143.1K $6.55M 4.39%
AEP American Electric Power Co Inc +47.6K $6.51M 4.37%
BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. +434.0K $6.12M 4.1%
DTE Dte Energy Co +39.4K $6.00M 4.02%
APLD Applied Digital Corp. +155.2K $5.79M 3.88%
MGEE Mge Energy Inc +68.6K $5.59M 3.75%
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. +127.2K $4.35M 2.91%
BTBT Bit Digital, Inc +2.38M $4.28M 2.87%
MDU Mdu Resources Group Inc +184.2K $3.91M 2.62%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. -644.9K $5.49M 5.63%
WULF Terawulf Inc. -258.1K $3.72M 3.82%
HUT Hut 8 Corp. -69.0K $3.24M 3.32%
BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group -360.4K $3.12M 3.2%
ES Eversource Energy -40.5K $2.81M 2.88%
Holdings · Q2 2026

32 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$149.19M
Top 1048%
Avg position$4.66M
# Activity
17 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 32 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vennlight Capital Management.

About Vennlight Capital Management, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Vennlight Capital Management, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vennlight Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were BKV Corp (BKV) at 5.4%, Ferrovial N.V. (FER) at 5.3%, Pampa Energy Inc. (PAM) at 5.3%, PPL Corp (PPL) at 5.3%, H2O America (HTO) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Vennlight Capital Management, LP’s portfolio worth?

Vennlight Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $149.19M across 32 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 53.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Vennlight Capital Management, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were PPL Corp ($7.86M), IREN Ltd ($6.55M), American Electric Power Co Inc ($6.51M). It opened 20 new positions.

What did Vennlight Capital Management, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Digi Power X Inc. ($10.64M), SOLV Energy, Inc. ($6.89M), Ferrovial N.V. ($5.78M). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Vennlight Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.