Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. reported 2,295 positions worth $37.97B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 17.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 85 new positions, added to 892, trimmed 276 and exited 33. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTX RTX Corp | +607.6K | – | $115.29M | 0.304% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +181.4K | +2.5% | $52.50M | 5.72% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +71.8K | – | $51.71M | 0.136% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +321.6K | – | $49.41M | 0.13% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +235.3K | – | $40.20M | 0.106% |
| TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | +108.5K | – | $35.82M | 0.094% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +147.5K | +3.1% | $35.15M | 3.1% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +88.1K | +2.5% | $32.88M | 3.56% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +143.5K | – | $31.73M | 0.084% |
| TGT Target Corp | +230.9K | – | $30.16M | 0.079% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -271.2K | -2.2% | $54.26M | 6.23% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -49.6K | -4.2% | $16.24M | 0.988% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -43.0K | -1.8% | $15.18M | 2.21% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -58.0K | -12.4% | $9.08M | 0.169% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -69.1K | -7.0% | $4.99M | 0.174% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | -4,883 | -3.8% | $4.94M | 0.333% |
| KO Coca Cola Co | -54.1K | -2.7% | $4.39M | 0.423% |
| PINS Pinterest, Inc. | -157.2K | -53.9% | $3.30M | <0.01% |
| UDR UDR, Inc. | -80.6K | -22.0% | $3.22M | 0.03% |
| DOC Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | -149.7K | -19.1% | $3.20M | 0.036% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTX RTX Corp | +607.6K | $115.29M | 0.304% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +71.8K | $51.71M | 0.136% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +321.6K | $49.41M | 0.13% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +235.3K | $40.20M | 0.106% |
| TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | +108.5K | $35.82M | 0.094% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +143.5K | $31.73M | 0.084% |
| TGT Target Corp | +230.9K | $30.16M | 0.079% |
| COR Cencora, Inc. | +94.3K | $26.68M | 0.07% |
| EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | +294.0K | $26.60M | 0.07% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | +42.3K | $10.63M | 0.028% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -6,638 | $762.18K | <0.01% |
| TGB Trekor Metals Ltd | -85.6K | $554.18K | <0.01% |
| BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | -31.4K | $469.64K | <0.01% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -19.4K | $380.49K | <0.01% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | -11.6K | $153.09K | <0.01% |
| IIIN Insteel Industries Inc | -4,404 | $148.02K | <0.01% |
| BH Biglari Holdings Inc. | -312 | $102.83K | <0.01% |
| SPT Sprout Social, Inc. | -17.0K | $96.74K | <0.01% |
| CWH Camping World Holdings, Inc. | -14.1K | $96.57K | <0.01% |
| MDXG Mimedx Group, Inc. | -24.3K | $95.87K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 11.83M | $2.37B | 6.23% | -271.2K | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 7.51M | $2.17B | 5.72% | +181.4K | +2.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 3.62M | $1.35B | 3.56% | +88.1K | +2.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 4.94M | $1.18B | 3.1% | +147.5K | +3.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2.97M | $1.06B | 2.8% | +65.8K | +2.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 2.31M | $871.72M | 2.3% | +56.1K | +2.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2.38M | $840.68M | 2.21% | -43.0K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 577.2K | $666.22M | 1.75% | +15.9K | +2.8% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 1.12M | $633.18M | 1.67% | +36.9K | +3.4% | Added | 0.04% |
| 10 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.44M | $605.58M | 1.59% | +31.4K | +2.2% | Added | 0.04% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 409.7K | $491.42M | 1.29% | +9,407 | +2.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 12 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 834.3K | $484.66M | 1.28% | +22.5K | +2.8% | Added | 0.05% |
| 13 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 1.15M | $374.98M | 0.988% | -49.6K | -4.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 14 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 665.7K | $333.10M | 0.877% | +24.2K | +3.8% | Added | 0.05% |
| 15 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 2.25M | $313.99M | 0.827% | -2,385 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vanguard Investments Australia.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $37.97B across 2,295 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 17.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were RTX Corp ($115.29M), Apple Inc. ($52.50M), Quanta Services, Inc. ($51.71M). It opened 85 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($54.26M), Jpmorgan Chase & Co ($16.24M), Alphabet Inc. ($15.18M). It exited 33 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.