Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec 13F Portfolio

CIK 2022297 Filing since Q1 2017 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

2,181 positions · Q2 2026

Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec reported 2,181 positions worth $28.48B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 130 new positions, added to 1,155, trimmed 490 and exited 93. Its largest holding is Royal Bank Of Canada at 9.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$28.48B
+20.2% QoQ · +48.9% YoY
Positions
2,181
130 new · 93 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
33.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
RY 9.5%
Royal Bank Of Canada
Net Buying
+$2.15B
$3.50B bought · $1.35B sold
Turnover
5.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
31.3% of value
Track Record
38
quarters on file since Q1 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
31.28%
Financial Services
Financial Services31.28%
Technology24.57%
Industrials8.95%
Energy7.79%
Healthcare6.12%
Consumer Discretionary5.19%
Other4.93%
Basic Materials3.61%
Consumer Staples2.71%
Utilities2.26%
Communication Services1.47%
Real Estate1.13%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyIndustrialsEnergyHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryOtherBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesUtilitiesCommunication ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AAPL Apple Inc. +562.5K +24.8% $162.76M 2.88%
FTS Fortis Inc. +2.44M +175.5% $139.49M 0.769%
SU Suncor Energy Inc +2.47M +28.8% $132.22M 2.08%
B Barrick Mining Corp +3.47M +231.5% $127.17M 0.639%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +558.9K +15.2% $111.82M 2.98%
MFC Manulife Financial Corp +2.71M +29.5% $109.31M 1.68%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +295.4K +19.7% $105.57M 2.25%
CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd +1.11M +29.2% $95.96M 1.49%
PSLV Sprott Physical Silver Trust +4.99M +28.1% $93.86M 1.5%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +247.5K +14.1% $92.33M 2.62%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BCE Bce Inc -5.86M -35.3% $125.94M 0.812%
BMO Bank Of Montreal -624.7K -15.6% $109.92M 2.08%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada -374.5K -2.8% $77.23M 9.46%
WCN Waste Connections, Inc. -394.3K -47.5% $65.23M 0.253%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -171.0K -32.7% $58.31M 0.421%
AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd -365.8K -32.4% $56.56M 0.414%
TFII TFI International Inc. -364.8K -16.5% $51.86M 0.922%
AGI Alamos Gold Inc -1.36M -73.0% $41.07M 0.053%
TRP Tc Energy Corp -618.8K -7.7% $40.85M 1.72%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. -76.6K -56.4% $38.40M 0.104%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +28.3K $6.25M 0.022%
FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. +22.9K $3.46M 0.012%
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp +17.2K $2.94M 0.01%
SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. +33.8K $2.72M <0.01%
JHX James Hardie Industries plc +53.2K $1.39M <0.01%
SMTC Semtech Corp +6,531 $1.06M <0.01%
ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. +17.4K $906.59K <0.01%
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S +3,300 $880.18K <0.01%
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +19.1K $860.74K <0.01%
ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. +3,586 $765.29K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
AVT Avnet Inc -28.9K $1.78M <0.01%
HXL Hexcel Corp -17.5K $1.41M <0.01%
NOG Northern Oil & Gas, Inc. -42.3K $1.24M <0.01%
QGEN Qiagen N.V. -12.5K $501.18K <0.01%
ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc -5,021 $467.36K <0.01%
PPTA Perpetua Resources Corp. -14.0K $393.97K <0.01%
PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. -5,172 $384.71K <0.01%
CBZ CBIZ, Inc. -12.0K $322.95K <0.01%
TGB Trekor Metals Ltd -46.0K $297.47K <0.01%
FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. -7,257 $282.81K <0.01%
Holdings · Q2 2026

2,181 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$28.48B
Top 1033.2%
Avg position$13.06M
# Activity
2,166 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 2,181 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec.

About Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s 13F Portfolio

What are Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s five largest positions were Royal Bank Of Canada (RY) at 9.5%, Toronto Dominion Bank (TD) at 4.4%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 3.0%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 2.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec’s portfolio worth?

Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec reported a 13F portfolio worth $28.48B across 2,181 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Apple Inc. ($162.76M), Fortis Inc. ($139.49M), Suncor Energy Inc ($132.22M). It opened 130 new positions.

What did Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Bce Inc ($125.94M), Bank Of Montreal ($109.92M), Royal Bank Of Canada ($77.23M). It exited 93 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.