Van Hulzen Asset Management, LLC reported 263 positions worth $1.12B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 39 new positions, added to 83, trimmed 122 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 8.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +18.6K | +437.9% | $6.35M | 0.698% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | +68.3K | – | $5.38M | 0.482% |
| MSCI MSCI Inc. | +9,448 | – | $5.29M | 0.474% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | +13.1K | – | $3.55M | 0.319% |
| AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. | +26.1K | +149.8% | $3.44M | 0.514% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +11.0K | – | $3.28M | 0.294% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +6,769 | +420.2% | $3.23M | 0.359% |
| ABNB Airbnb, Inc. | +21.2K | +281.2% | $3.04M | 0.369% |
| CB Chubb Ltd | +6,278 | +9.8% | $2.14M | 2.15% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +9,513 | – | $2.10M | 0.188% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -50.3K | -61.7% | $21.14M | 1.18% |
| FBTC Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund | -213.3K | -83.2% | $10.89M | 0.197% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -36.9K | -10.1% | $10.68M | 8.54% |
| BALL BALL Corp | -133.5K | -100.0% | $7.89M | Exited |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -63.8K | -19.7% | $7.49M | 2.73% |
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -8 | -88.9% | $5.99M | 0.067% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -16.0K | -13.9% | $5.97M | 3.33% |
| IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. | -71.2K | -100.0% | $5.70M | Exited |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -70.7K | -13.4% | $5.40M | 3.14% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -6,681 | -21.7% | $3.76M | 1.21% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| P Everpure, Inc. | +68.3K | $5.38M | 0.482% |
| MSCI MSCI Inc. | +9,448 | $5.29M | 0.474% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | +13.1K | $3.55M | 0.319% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +11.0K | $3.28M | 0.294% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +9,513 | $2.10M | 0.188% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +9,613 | $1.64M | 0.147% |
| ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc | +16.9K | $1.56M | 0.14% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +14.1K | $1.13M | 0.101% |
| ACNB Acnb Corp | +13.0K | $772.12K | 0.069% |
| ELS Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc | +11.0K | $708.95K | 0.064% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BALL BALL Corp | -133.5K | $7.89M | 0.732% |
| IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. | -71.2K | $5.70M | 0.529% |
| RLI Rli Corp | -26.7K | $1.52M | 0.141% |
| ARCC Ares Capital Corp | -30.6K | $551.96K | 0.051% |
| BXSL Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | -20.3K | $480.98K | 0.045% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -5,582 | $294.86K | 0.027% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | -2,235 | $278.93K | 0.026% |
| T At&T Inc. | -9,059 | $262.61K | 0.024% |
| NFG National Fuel Gas Co | -2,745 | $257.93K | 0.024% |
| AFL Aflac Inc | -1,967 | $215.80K | 0.02% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 329.2K | $95.27M | 8.54% | -36.9K | -10.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 163.1K | $58.30M | 5.22% | -8,085 | -4.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 103.5K | $39.10M | 3.5% | +1,720 | +1.7% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 99.5K | $37.11M | 3.33% | -16.0K | -13.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | Consumer Staples | 458.3K | $35.01M | 3.14% | -70.7K | -13.4% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 6 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 67.3K | $33.66M | 3.02% | +3,709 | +5.8% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 112.7K | $31.69M | 2.84% | -2,594 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 72.9K | $31.60M | 2.83% | -1,697 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 259.2K | $30.44M | 2.73% | -63.8K | -19.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 118.9K | $30.19M | 2.71% | -4,943 | -4.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 109.3K | $26.05M | 2.33% | +4,863 | +4.7% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | CB Chubb Ltd | Financial Services | 70.3K | $23.95M | 2.15% | +6,278 | +9.8% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 119.4K | $23.89M | 2.14% | +106 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | MCD Mcdonalds Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 84.1K | $22.73M | 2.04% | -1,300 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 166.1K | $22.71M | 2.04% | +3,955 | +2.4% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Van Hulzen Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Van Hulzen Asset Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.5%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.2%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.3%, Archer-Daniels-Midland Co (ADM) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
Van Hulzen Asset Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.12B across 263 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Palo Alto Networks Inc ($6.35M), Everpure, Inc. ($5.38M), MSCI Inc. ($5.29M). It opened 39 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Tesla, Inc. ($21.14M), Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund ($10.89M), Apple Inc. ($10.68M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Van Hulzen Asset Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.