Van Berkom & Associates Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1524408 Filing since Q1 2014 Q3 2026 filed Nov 4, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 4, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

60 positions · Q3 2026

Van Berkom & Associates Inc. reported 60 positions worth $2.74B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 9.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 37 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Ensign Group, Inc at 3.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.74B
-9.0% QoQ · -18.7% YoY
Positions
60
5 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
31.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ENSG 3.7%
Ensign Group, Inc
Net Buying
-$195.46M
$210.88M bought · $406.34M sold
Turnover
7.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
31.8% of value
Track Record
51
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
31.76%
Industrials
Industrials31.76%
Healthcare21.19%
Technology15.8%
Financial Services14.21%
Consumer Discretionary12.58%
Utilities2.36%
Consumer Staples1.91%
Real Estate0.11%
Communication Services0.083%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesConsumer StaplesReal EstateCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CHWY Chewy, Inc. +2.87M – $52.18M 1.91%
PRIM Primoris Services Corp +336.1K +66.0% $25.04M 2.3%
CSW Csw Industrials, Inc. +74.2K +863.6% $21.37M 0.872%
ORA Ormat Technologies, Inc. +226.7K +47.2% $20.74M 2.36%
ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. +189.6K +45.5% $17.07M 2%
SPSC Sps Commerce Inc +139.8K +22.2% $11.53M 2.32%
ESAB ESAB Corp +161.3K +24.4% $10.63M 1.98%
HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. +71.7K +16.4% $9.05M 2.35%
OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. +397.4K +18.2% $8.94M 2.12%
SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. +50.7K +17.3% $8.60M 2.13%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NMIH NMI Holdings, Inc. -1.42M -76.6% $53.15M 0.594%
MMS Maximus, Inc. -955.6K -87.8% $50.83M 0.257%
CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. -164.3K -36.6% $48.47M 3.08%
FIVN Five9, Inc. -1.11M -35.6% $37.67M 2.49%
VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. -326.0K -26.6% $36.06M 3.63%
RDNT RadNet, Inc. -346.2K -29.0% $23.86M 2.13%
CHE Chemed Corp -41.8K -25.7% $21.14M 2.23%
RLI Rli Corp -274.4K -19.3% $15.18M 2.32%
PCTY Paylocity Holding Corp -102.4K -18.1% $14.60M 2.42%
TTEK Tetra Tech Inc -334.3K -13.5% $11.01M 2.57%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CHWY Chewy, Inc. +2.87M $52.18M 1.91%
BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. +25.4K $3.06M 0.112%
NOA North American Construction Group Ltd. +167.6K $2.02M 0.074%
SII Sprott Inc. +5,364 $642.00K 0.023%
BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc +1,530 $50.00K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. -175.7K $1.75M 0.058%
SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. -6,452 $1.41M 0.047%
SGI Somnigroup International Inc. -15.4K $1.20M 0.04%
VITL Vital Farms, Inc. -57.0K $663.00K 0.022%
GLOB Globant S.A. -8,122 $235.00K <0.01%
EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. -2,783 $221.00K <0.01%
Holdings · Q3 2026

60 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$2.74B
Top 1031.5%
Avg position$45.59M
# Activity
45 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 60 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Van Berkom & Associates.

About Van Berkom & Associates Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Van Berkom & Associates Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Van Berkom & Associates Inc.’s five largest positions were Ensign Group, Inc (ENSG) at 3.7%, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR) at 3.6%, Laureate Education, Inc. (LAUR) at 3.4%, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. (CCC) at 3.2%, Grand Canyon Education, Inc. (LOPE) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Van Berkom & Associates Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Van Berkom & Associates Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.74B across 60 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 9.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Van Berkom & Associates Inc. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Chewy, Inc. ($52.18M), Primoris Services Corp ($25.04M), Csw Industrials, Inc. ($21.37M). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Van Berkom & Associates Inc. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were NMI Holdings, Inc. ($53.15M), Maximus, Inc. ($50.83M), Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. ($48.47M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Van Berkom & Associates Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.