Two Creeks Capital Management, LP reported 12 positions worth $47.98M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 94.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 12 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. at 21.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
No positions were added to this quarter.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -214.4K | -95.4% | $82.38M | 8.32% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -170.4K | -93.6% | $81.37M | 11.51% |
| V Visa Inc. | -199.4K | -90.3% | $68.42M | 15.29% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -945.4K | -95.6% | $68.22M | 6.48% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | -355.5K | -100.0% | $67.40M | Exited |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -30.4K | -92.3% | $60.45M | 10.47% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -158.6K | -100.0% | $58.71M | Exited |
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | -987.9K | -85.1% | $58.64M | 21.34% |
| U Unity Software Inc. | -1.92M | -96.7% | $54.82M | 3.91% |
| ESE Esco Technologies Inc | -180.9K | -100.0% | $50.91M | Exited |
No new positions this quarter.
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DHR Danaher Corp | -355.5K | $67.40M | 7.12% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -158.6K | $58.71M | 6.2% |
| ESE Esco Technologies Inc | -180.9K | $50.91M | 5.38% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | -2.45M | $45.53M | 4.81% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -90.6K | $45.29M | 4.78% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | -603.9K | $44.92M | 4.74% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -399.8K | $23.50M | 2.48% |
| CNM Core & Main, Inc. | -405.6K | $20.04M | 2.12% |
| RTO Rentokil Initial Plc | -334.8K | $10.54M | 1.11% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 172.5K | $10.24M | 21.34% | -987.9K | -85.1% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 2 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 21.4K | $7.33M | 15.29% | -199.4K | -90.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 11.6K | $5.52M | 11.51% | -170.4K | -93.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 2,526 | $5.03M | 10.47% | -30.4K | -92.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | HDB Hdfc Bank Ltd | Financial Services | 155.4K | $4.01M | 8.37% | -415.8K | -72.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 10.4K | $3.99M | 8.32% | -214.4K | -95.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 43.1K | $3.11M | 6.48% | -945.4K | -95.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 70.7K | $2.40M | 5.01% | -1.32M | -94.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | U Unity Software Inc. | Technology | 65.6K | $1.87M | 3.91% | -1.92M | -96.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | WING Wingstop Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 10.5K | $1.83M | 3.81% | -162.3K | -93.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | GRAB Grab Holdings Ltd | Technology | 386.5K | $1.46M | 3.04% | -8.56M | -95.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | ABNB Airbnb, Inc. | Technology | 8,246 | $1.18M | 2.46% | -348.1K | -97.7% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Two Creeks Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Two Creeks Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. (FND) at 21.3%, Visa Inc. (V) at 15.3%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 11.5%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 10.5%, Hdfc Bank Ltd (HDB) at 8.4% of the reported portfolio.
Two Creeks Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $47.98M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 94.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest sales by value were Talen Energy Corp ($82.38M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($81.37M), Visa Inc. ($68.42M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Two Creeks Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.