Troluce Capital Advisors LLC reported 11 positions worth $266.84M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 70.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 2 and exited 38. Its largest holding is Amentum Holdings, Inc. at 27.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | +2.57M | +256.5% | $53.03M | 27.62% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.07M | +163.9% | $28.97M | 17.48% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +65.0K | – | $24.24M | 9.08% |
| GD General Dynamics Corp | +27.3K | – | $9.65M | 3.62% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +30.1K | – | $4.92M | 1.84% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | +16.7K | – | $3.74M | 1.4% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | +200.0K | – | $3.46M | 1.3% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | +37.5K | – | $1.48M | 0.556% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | +39.2K | +2.6% | $703.07K | 10.34% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -2.00M | -100.0% | $85.40M | Exited |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -305.3K | -100.0% | $55.70M | Exited |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corp | -640.0K | -100.0% | $54.41M | Exited |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | -330.0K | -100.0% | $50.33M | Exited |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -155.0K | -100.0% | $37.98M | Exited |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | -2.30M | -100.0% | $33.19M | Exited |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | -441.4K | -100.0% | $30.65M | Exited |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | -90.0K | -100.0% | $30.49M | Exited |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | -810.4K | -100.0% | $27.67M | Exited |
| CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | -1.14M | -100.0% | $27.11M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +65.0K | $24.24M | 9.08% |
| GD General Dynamics Corp | +27.3K | $9.65M | 3.62% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +30.1K | $4.92M | 1.84% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | +16.7K | $3.74M | 1.4% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | +200.0K | $3.46M | 1.3% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | +37.5K | $1.48M | 0.556% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -2.00M | $85.40M | 9.36% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -305.3K | $55.70M | 6.1% |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corp | -640.0K | $54.41M | 5.96% |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | -330.0K | $50.33M | 5.51% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -155.0K | $37.98M | 4.16% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | -2.30M | $33.19M | 3.64% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | -441.4K | $30.65M | 3.36% |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | -90.0K | $30.49M | 3.34% |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | -810.4K | $27.67M | 3.03% |
| CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | -1.14M | $27.11M | 2.97% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 3.57M | $73.70M | 27.62% | +2.57M | +256.5% | Added | 1.46% |
| 2 | SATS Strive, Inc. | Financial Services | 543.6K | $55.18M | 20.68% | -56.4K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0.72% |
| 3 | MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.73M | $46.64M | 17.48% | +1.07M | +163.9% | Added | 1.96% |
| 4 | MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 1.54M | $27.60M | 10.34% | +39.2K | +2.6% | Added | 0.62% |
| 5 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 65.0K | $24.24M | 9.08% | +65.0K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 6 | STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 496.4K | $16.24M | 6.09% | -156.4K | -24.0% | Reduced | 0.75% |
| 7 | GD General Dynamics Corp | Industrials | 27.3K | $9.65M | 3.62% | +27.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 8 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 30.1K | $4.92M | 1.84% | +30.1K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 9 | HON Honeywell International Inc | Industrials | 16.7K | $3.74M | 1.4% | +16.7K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | QXO QXO, Inc. | Industrials | 200.0K | $3.46M | 1.3% | +200.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 11 | INIO Innio N.V. | Industrials | 37.5K | $1.48M | 0.556% | +37.5K | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Troluce Capital Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Troluce Capital Advisors LLC’s five largest positions were Amentum Holdings, Inc. (AMTM) at 27.6%, Strive, Inc. (SATS) at 20.7%, Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. (MLYS) at 17.5%, Mirion Technologies, Inc. (MIR) at 10.3%, Advanced Energy Industries Inc (AEIS) at 9.1% of the reported portfolio.
Troluce Capital Advisors LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $266.84M across 11 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 70.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Amentum Holdings, Inc. ($53.03M), Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. ($28.97M), Advanced Energy Industries Inc ($24.24M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. ($85.40M), Capital One Financial Corp ($55.70M), Liberty Media Corp ($54.41M). It exited 38 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Troluce Capital Advisors LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.