Tyro Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1915395 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

15 positions · Q2 2026

Tyro Capital Management LLC reported 15 positions worth $445.67M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 5 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. at 11.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$445.67M
+12.8% QoQ · +89.9% YoY
Positions
15
4 new · 12 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
82.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ESTA 11.7%
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
Net Buying
-$48.28M
$185.90M bought · $234.18M sold
Turnover
44.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
38.5% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
38.53%
Healthcare
Healthcare38.53%
Consumer Discretionary16.99%
Basic Materials16.32%
Industrials12.71%
Consumer Staples9.82%
Utilities2.87%
Energy2.75%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsIndustrialsConsumer StaplesUtilitiesEnergyCommunication ServicesTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. +1.54M – $34.68M 7.78%
CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. +1.18M +371.7% $34.49M 9.82%
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. +354.0K +714.0% $29.38M 7.52%
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. +613.0K – $24.90M 5.59%
SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. +591.7K +1,623.3% $24.14M 5.75%
HNRG Hallador Energy Co +735.5K – $12.79M 2.87%
NUAI New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. +1.92M – $12.27M 2.75%
SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +1.49M +50.2% $11.94M 8.01%
ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. +9,052 +5.1% $1.08M 4.93%
RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE +13.2K +5.1% $228.81K 1.05%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. -545.8K -47.4% $46.83M 11.66%
CRS Carpenter Technology Corp -69.8K -51.7% $43.06M 9.02%
SN SharkNinja, Inc. -139.5K -36.5% $21.24M 8.28%
WDC Western Digital Corp -59.5K -100.0% $16.11M Exited
SNDK Sandisk Corp -25.0K -100.0% $15.90M Exited
CROX Crocs, Inc. -104.7K -27.0% $12.63M 7.66%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -15.5K -100.0% $10.86M Exited
LULU lululemon athletica inc. -62.5K -100.0% $9.58M Exited
KLAC Kla Corp -60.9K -100.0% $8.96M Exited
CRH Crh Public Ltd Co -81.5K -21.1% $8.72M 7.3%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. +1.54M $34.68M 7.78%
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. +613.0K $24.90M 5.59%
HNRG Hallador Energy Co +735.5K $12.79M 2.87%
NUAI New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. +1.92M $12.27M 2.75%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
WDC Western Digital Corp -59.5K $16.11M 4.08%
SNDK Sandisk Corp -25.0K $15.90M 4.03%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -15.5K $10.86M 2.75%
LULU lululemon athletica inc. -62.5K $9.58M 2.42%
KLAC Kla Corp -60.9K $8.96M 2.27%
MKSI Mks Inc -36.9K $8.47M 2.14%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -6,130 $8.10M 2.05%
LRCX Lam Research Corp -37.9K $8.09M 2.05%
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. -119.1K $7.41M 1.88%
CYTK Cytokinetics Inc -64.7K $4.26M 1.08%
Holdings · Q2 2026

15 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$445.67M
Top 1082.8%
Avg position$29.71M
# Activity
Showing all 15 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tyro Capital Management.

About Tyro Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Tyro Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tyro Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) at 11.7%, Celsius Holdings, Inc. (CELH) at 9.8%, Carpenter Technology Corp (CRS) at 9.0%, SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) at 8.3%, ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SPRY) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Tyro Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Tyro Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $445.67M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Tyro Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Suncrete, Inc. ($34.68M), Celsius Holdings, Inc. ($34.49M), Hinge Health, Inc. ($29.38M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Tyro Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. ($46.83M), Carpenter Technology Corp ($43.06M), SharkNinja, Inc. ($21.24M). It exited 12 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Tyro Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.