Tieton Capital Management, LLC reported 36 positions worth $347.45M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 21 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Enova International, Inc. at 7.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEX IBEX Ltd | +275.0K | – | $8.35M | 2.4% |
| GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc | +198.0K | – | $6.26M | 1.8% |
| RCKY Rocky Brands, Inc. | +97.0K | – | $4.00M | 1.15% |
| EML Eastern Co | +141.3K | +186.0% | $3.93M | 1.74% |
| MGPI Mgp Ingredients Inc | +215.3K | +50.4% | $3.77M | 3.24% |
| CLMB Climb Global Solutions, Inc. | +149.0K | +27.7% | $3.46M | 4.59% |
| ZUMZ Zumiez Inc | +185.4K | +71.2% | $3.30M | 2.28% |
| BBSI Barrett Business Services Inc | +55.6K | +21.1% | $1.98M | 3.27% |
| FORR Forrester Research, Inc. | +198.4K | +35.5% | $1.67M | 1.83% |
| RGP Resources Connection, Inc. | +364.7K | +14.9% | $1.55M | 3.45% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -236.9K | -99.0% | $35.51M | 0.1% |
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | -464.6K | -44.9% | $6.46M | 2.28% |
| SM SM Energy Co | -189.3K | -100.0% | $5.90M | Exited |
| DHX Dhi Group, Inc. | -209.3K | -6.2% | $776.59K | 3.38% |
| ENVA Enova International, Inc. | -2,620 | -2.3% | $630.72K | 7.65% |
| CUBI Customers Bancorp, Inc. | -5,565 | -2.1% | $440.20K | 5.83% |
| LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | -23.6K | -2.2% | $399.66K | 5.05% |
| MYE Myers Industries Inc | -9,030 | -1.9% | $318.84K | 4.7% |
| TCBI Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | -2,505 | -2.1% | $258.68K | 3.42% |
| MFIN Medallion Financial Corp | -23.7K | -2.3% | $242.38K | 2.96% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SM SM Energy Co | -189.3K | $5.90M | 1.98% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVA Enova International, Inc. | Financial Services | 110.4K | $26.58M | 7.65% | -2,620 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.44% |
| 2 | CUBI Customers Bancorp, Inc. | Financial Services | 256.2K | $20.26M | 5.83% | -5,565 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0.76% |
| 3 | LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03M | $17.54M | 5.05% | -23.6K | -2.2% | Reduced | 3.39% |
| 4 | MYE Myers Industries Inc | Industrials | 462.2K | $16.32M | 4.7% | -9,030 | -1.9% | Reduced | 1.23% |
| 5 | CLMB Climb Global Solutions, Inc. | Technology | 687.1K | $15.95M | 4.59% | +149.0K | +27.7% | Added | 3.68% |
| 6 | AVNW Aviat Networks, Inc. | Technology | 676.4K | $15.02M | 4.32% | -7,886 | -1.2% | Reduced | 5.24% |
| 7 | ACIC AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp | Financial Services | 1.25M | $13.93M | 4.01% | -18.6K | -1.5% | Reduced | 2.61% |
| 8 | RM Regional Management Corp. | Financial Services | 318.3K | $13.11M | 3.77% | -1,965 | -0.6% | Reduced | 3.41% |
| 9 | NPKI NPK International Inc. | Industrials | 820.8K | $13.06M | 3.76% | -15.1K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.97% |
| 10 | RGP Resources Connection, Inc. | Industrials | 2.82M | $11.98M | 3.45% | +364.7K | +14.9% | Added | 8.18% |
| 11 | TCBI Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 115.0K | $11.88M | 3.42% | -2,505 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 12 | DHX Dhi Group, Inc. | Technology | 3.17M | $11.74M | 3.38% | -209.3K | -6.2% | Reduced | 7.34% |
| 13 | NBBK NB Bancorp, Inc. | Financial Services | 546.6K | $11.55M | 3.32% | -6,970 | -1.3% | Reduced | 1.24% |
| 14 | BBSI Barrett Business Services Inc | Industrials | 319.4K | $11.35M | 3.27% | +55.6K | +21.1% | Added | 1.31% |
| 15 | MGPI Mgp Ingredients Inc | Consumer Staples | 642.3K | $11.25M | 3.24% | +215.3K | +50.4% | Added | 3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tieton Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tieton Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Enova International, Inc. (ENVA) at 7.6%, Customers Bancorp, Inc. (CUBI) at 5.8%, El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. (LOCO) at 5.0%, Myers Industries Inc (MYE) at 4.7%, Climb Global Solutions, Inc. (CLMB) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Tieton Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $347.45M across 36 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were IBEX Ltd ($8.35M), GigaCloud Technology Inc ($6.26M), Rocky Brands, Inc. ($4.00M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vishay Precision Group, Inc. ($35.51M), ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ($6.46M), SM Energy Co ($5.90M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Tieton Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.