TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. reported 236 positions worth $1.16B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 0.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 1 and exited 18. Its largest holding is GigCapital9 Corp. at 1.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +58.5K | – | $20.67M | 1.78% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +57.0K | – | $20.37M | 1.75% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +800.0K | – | $7.93M | 0.682% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +750.0K | – | $7.40M | 0.636% |
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +600.0K | – | $6.02M | 0.518% |
| TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | +600.0K | – | $6.01M | 0.517% |
| PALO Paloma Acquisition Corp I | +600.0K | – | $5.95M | 0.512% |
| WLII Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II | +550.0K | – | $5.63M | 0.484% |
| CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | +500.0K | – | $5.05M | 0.434% |
| ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. | +350.0K | – | $3.49M | 0.3% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.75M | -100.0% | $18.20M | Exited |
| CSHR CoinShares PLC | -1.14M | -100.0% | $12.50M | Exited |
| TAVI Tavia Acquisition Corp. | -1.09M | -100.0% | $11.51M | Exited |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -750.0K | -100.0% | $8.13M | Exited |
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -750.0K | -100.0% | $8.07M | Exited |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -800.0K | -100.0% | $7.93M | Exited |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | -450.0K | -60.0% | $7.85M | 0.451% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -600.0K | -100.0% | $6.02M | Exited |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -600.0K | -100.0% | $6.02M | Exited |
| PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I | -600.0K | -100.0% | $5.99M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +58.5K | $20.67M | 1.78% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +57.0K | $20.37M | 1.75% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +800.0K | $7.93M | 0.682% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +750.0K | $7.40M | 0.636% |
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +600.0K | $6.02M | 0.518% |
| TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | +600.0K | $6.01M | 0.517% |
| PALO Paloma Acquisition Corp I | +600.0K | $5.95M | 0.512% |
| WLII Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II | +550.0K | $5.63M | 0.484% |
| CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | +500.0K | $5.05M | 0.434% |
| ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. | +350.0K | $3.49M | 0.3% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.75M | $18.20M | 1.58% |
| CSHR CoinShares PLC | -1.14M | $12.50M | 1.09% |
| TAVI Tavia Acquisition Corp. | -1.09M | $11.51M | 0.999% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -750.0K | $8.13M | 0.706% |
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -750.0K | $8.07M | 0.701% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -800.0K | $7.93M | 0.688% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -600.0K | $6.02M | 0.523% |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -600.0K | $6.02M | 0.523% |
| PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I | -600.0K | $5.99M | 0.52% |
| WLIIU Willow Lane Acquisition Corp. II | -550.0K | $5.56M | 0.482% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | Financial Services | 2.18M | $21.63M | 1.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 19.37% |
| 2 | KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii | Financial Services | 2.00M | $21.11M | 1.82% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.74% |
| 3 | GTEN Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI | Financial Services | 2.00M | $20.86M | 1.8% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.44% |
| 4 | TACH Titan Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 2.00M | $20.82M | 1.79% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.8% |
| 5 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 58.5K | $20.67M | 1.78% | +58.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 6 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 57.0K | $20.37M | 1.75% | +57.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 7 | BACC Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman | Financial Services | 1.75M | $18.52M | 1.59% | +254.3K | +17.0% | Added | 6.25% |
| 8 | SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 1.75M | $18.13M | 1.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.6% |
| 9 | SOUL Soulpower Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.75M | $18.11M | 1.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.83% |
| 10 | SBXE SilverBox Corp V | Financial Services | 1.65M | $16.60M | 1.43% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.76% |
| 11 | FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.95M | 1.37% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.17% |
| 12 | FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.63M | 1.35% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.36% |
| 13 | NPAC New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.57M | 1.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5% |
| 14 | GIW GigCapital8 Corp. | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.10M | 1.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 13.43% |
| 15 | DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.09M | 1.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.35% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tenor Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.’s five largest positions were GigCapital9 Corp. (GIX) at 1.9%, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii (KFII) at 1.8%, Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI (GTEN) at 1.8%, Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) at 1.8%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 1.8% of the reported portfolio.
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.16B across 236 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 0.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Alphabet Inc. ($20.67M), Alphabet Inc. ($20.37M), Idea Acquisition Corp. ($7.93M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Teamshares Inc ($18.20M), CoinShares PLC ($12.50M), Tavia Acquisition Corp. ($11.51M). It exited 18 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.