SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda reported 73 positions worth $876.97M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 11.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 38 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 20 and exited 24. Its largest holding is XP Inc. at 8.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP XP Inc. | +3.63M | +305.5% | $58.96M | 8.92% |
| PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | +384.0K | +234.7% | $31.54M | 5.13% |
| HAL Halliburton Co | +876.3K | – | $29.75M | 3.39% |
| RIO Rio Tinto Plc | +259.9K | +534.3% | $24.68M | 3.34% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +64.5K | – | $24.04M | 2.74% |
| TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | +790.5K | +77.1% | $23.50M | 6.15% |
| IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. | +401.3K | +200,673.0% | $22.86M | 2.61% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +61.3K | – | $21.89M | 2.5% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | +344.1K | – | $21.64M | 2.47% |
| TEO Telecom Argentina Sa | +1.59M | +216.7% | $20.64M | 3.44% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBR-A Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | -5.88M | -85.6% | $86.11M | 1.66% |
| VALE Vale S.A. | -5.14M | -92.8% | $77.32M | 0.683% |
| STNE StoneCo Ltd. | -4.72M | -61.1% | $51.21M | 3.71% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -2.57M | -100.0% | $36.93M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -150.5K | -57.2% | $30.11M | 2.57% |
| PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa | -1.65M | -95.4% | $26.70M | 0.148% |
| CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | -224.8K | -100.0% | $25.54M | Exited |
| BP Bp Plc | -354.3K | -100.0% | $16.65M | Exited |
| GGB Gerdau S.A. | -4.25M | -100.0% | $15.36M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -30.7K | -51.7% | $14.64M | 1.56% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAL Halliburton Co | +876.3K | $29.75M | 3.39% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +64.5K | $24.04M | 2.74% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +61.3K | $21.89M | 2.5% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | +344.1K | $21.64M | 2.47% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +31.7K | $16.28M | 1.86% |
| V Visa Inc. | +45.5K | $15.62M | 1.78% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +8,875 | $7.62M | 0.868% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +11.3K | $7.22M | 0.823% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +16.8K | $6.61M | 0.753% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | +35.5K | $5.26M | 0.6% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -2.57M | $36.93M | 3.72% |
| CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | -224.8K | $25.54M | 2.57% |
| BP Bp Plc | -354.3K | $16.65M | 1.68% |
| GGB Gerdau S.A. | -4.25M | $15.36M | 1.55% |
| AA Alcoa Corp | -155.3K | $10.30M | 1.04% |
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | -29.3K | $8.51M | 0.858% |
| CEPU Central Puerto S.A. | -361.5K | $6.08M | 0.613% |
| GRND Grindr Inc. | -455.8K | $5.51M | 0.556% |
| SHEL Shell plc | -52.3K | $4.86M | 0.49% |
| OWL Blue Owl Capital Inc. | -489.7K | $4.47M | 0.451% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XP XP Inc. | Financial Services | 4.81M | $78.26M | 8.92% | +3.63M | +305.5% | Added | 0.91% |
| 2 | LTM Latam Airlines Group S.A. | Industrials | 1.05M | $60.99M | 6.95% | +164.7K | +18.7% | Added | 0.36% |
| 3 | TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | Energy | 1.82M | $53.98M | 6.15% | +790.5K | +77.1% | Added | 0.24% |
| 4 | PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | Energy | 547.6K | $44.98M | 5.13% | +384.0K | +234.7% | Added | 1.01% |
| 5 | VINP Vinci Compass Investments Ltd. | Financial Services | 4.44M | $43.22M | 4.93% | -230.7K | -4.9% | Reduced | 7.01% |
| 6 | ARCO Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 4.50M | $36.28M | 4.14% | -1.45M | -24.3% | Reduced | 2.14% |
| 7 | STNE StoneCo Ltd. | Financial Services | 3.00M | $32.56M | 3.71% | -4.72M | -61.1% | Reduced | 1.13% |
| 8 | EMBJ Embraer S.A. | Industrials | 503.2K | $32.11M | 3.66% | +149.9K | +42.4% | Added | 0.28% |
| 9 | BBD Bank Bradesco | Financial Services | 8.86M | $30.76M | 3.51% | -2.19M | -19.8% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 10 | TEO Telecom Argentina Sa | Communication Services | 2.32M | $30.17M | 3.44% | +1.59M | +216.7% | Added | 0.54% |
| 11 | HAL Halliburton Co | Energy | 876.3K | $29.75M | 3.39% | +876.3K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 12 | RIO Rio Tinto Plc | Basic Materials | 308.6K | $29.29M | 3.34% | +259.9K | +534.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 64.5K | $24.04M | 2.74% | +64.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc. | Financial Services | 401.5K | $22.87M | 2.61% | +401.3K | +200,673.0% | Added | 0.36% |
| 15 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 112.7K | $22.56M | 2.57% | -150.5K | -57.2% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda’s five largest positions were XP Inc. (XP) at 8.9%, Latam Airlines Group S.A. (LTM) at 7.0%, Gas Transporter Of The South Inc (TGS) at 6.2%, Pampa Energy Inc. (PAM) at 5.1%, Vinci Compass Investments Ltd. (VINP) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.
SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda reported a 13F portfolio worth $876.97M across 73 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 11.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were XP Inc. ($58.96M), Pampa Energy Inc. ($31.54M), Halliburton Co ($29.75M). It opened 38 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa ($86.11M), Vale S.A. ($77.32M), StoneCo Ltd. ($51.21M). It exited 24 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.