Harvest Portfolios Group Inc. reported 248 positions worth $6.53B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 115, trimmed 118 and exited 7. Its largest holding is ELI LILLY & Co at 5.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | +148.2K | – | $73.61M | 1.13% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +422.2K | – | $72.14M | 1.1% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +156.4K | +33.0% | $58.35M | 3.6% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +115.1K | – | $49.89M | 0.764% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +351.7K | +33.4% | $41.03M | 2.51% |
| SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. | +2.26M | +88.9% | $40.56M | 1.32% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | +442.2K | +16.5% | $38.44M | 4.15% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +358.7K | +67.0% | $35.97M | 1.37% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +390.9K | – | $34.46M | 0.528% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +134.5K | +9.5% | $26.91M | 4.77% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -205.4K | -35.0% | $119.31M | 3.39% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -544.3K | -100.0% | $64.34M | Exited |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -598.3K | -68.2% | $42.72M | 0.306% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -26.8K | -41.2% | $30.95M | 0.676% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -66.2K | -22.0% | $27.50M | 1.49% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -133.2K | -100.0% | $24.86M | Exited |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -23.8K | -37.5% | $23.00M | 0.586% |
| ACN Accenture plc | -184.6K | -98.7% | $22.97M | <0.01% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -98.8K | -15.0% | $11.60M | 1.01% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -10.4K | -25.5% | $11.11M | 0.497% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | +148.2K | $73.61M | 1.13% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +422.2K | $72.14M | 1.1% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +115.1K | $49.89M | 0.764% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +390.9K | $34.46M | 0.528% |
| EXC Exelon Corp | +297.5K | $13.87M | 0.212% |
| KEY Keycorp | +251.1K | $5.79M | 0.089% |
| BNY Bank of New York Mellon Corp | +38.1K | $5.52M | 0.084% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | +13.5K | $4.52M | 0.069% |
| TRI Thomson Reuters Corp | +54.1K | $4.42M | 0.068% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +34.8K | $2.43M | 0.037% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -544.3K | $64.34M | 1.18% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -133.2K | $24.86M | 0.454% |
| FCNCA First Citizens Bancshares Inc | -3,073 | $5.79M | 0.106% |
| CVE Cenovus Energy Inc. | -145.8K | $3.87M | 0.071% |
| IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. | -38.8K | $3.11M | 0.057% |
| APA APA Corp | -70.4K | $2.99M | 0.055% |
| HIW Highwoods Properties, Inc. | -20.9K | $447.79K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 281.9K | $338.17M | 5.18% | +5,586 | +2.0% | Added | 0.03% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.56M | $311.54M | 4.77% | +134.5K | +9.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | MSTR Strategy Inc | Technology | 3.12M | $271.39M | 4.15% | +442.2K | +16.5% | Added | 0.89% |
| 4 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 624.1K | $262.51M | 4.02% | +33.5K | +5.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 630.0K | $235.00M | 3.6% | +156.4K | +33.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 380.8K | $221.20M | 3.39% | -205.4K | -35.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 532.3K | $190.23M | 2.91% | +29.8K | +5.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 793.4K | $189.10M | 2.89% | +47.2K | +6.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 637.9K | $184.58M | 2.83% | +59.7K | +10.3% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 481.3K | $181.83M | 2.78% | -6,077 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 1.41M | $163.95M | 2.51% | +351.7K | +33.4% | Added | 0.06% |
| 12 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 248.3K | $139.86M | 2.14% | +38.2K | +18.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | COST Costco Wholesale Corp | Consumer Staples | 113.4K | $106.04M | 1.62% | +19.2K | +20.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 234.6K | $97.52M | 1.49% | -66.2K | -22.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 15 | COIN Coinbase Global, Inc. | Technology | 622.9K | $91.06M | 1.39% | +150.1K | +31.8% | Added | 0.24% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harvest Portfolios.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Harvest Portfolios Group Inc.’s five largest positions were ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 5.2%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.8%, Strategy Inc (MSTR) at 4.2%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 4.0%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Harvest Portfolios Group Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.53B across 248 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma ($73.61M), Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($72.14M), Microsoft Corp ($58.35M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($119.31M), Zoetis Inc. ($64.34M), Netflix Inc ($42.72M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Harvest Portfolios Group Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.