SurgoCap Partners LP reported 13 positions worth $3.09B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 6 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 14% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | +1.85M | – | $258.08M | 8.34% |
| AGX Argan Inc | +150.0K | – | $119.77M | 3.87% |
| V Visa Inc. | +275.8K | +95.7% | $94.64M | 6.26% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | +1.41M | +23.2% | $55.70M | 9.55% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +638.7K | – | $31.34M | 1.01% |
| MCK Mckesson Corp | +28.1K | +8.1% | $21.26M | 9.21% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +42.4K | +4.2% | $11.94M | 9.68% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -510.4K | -42.6% | $314.85M | 13.69% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -522.8K | -35.1% | $184.72M | 11.03% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -1.01M | -100.0% | $175.81M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -200.0K | -18.1% | $95.52M | 14.02% |
| NIQ NIQ Global Intelligence plc | -5.86M | -100.0% | $66.61M | Exited |
| SHOP Shopify Inc. | -515.7K | -100.0% | $61.18M | Exited |
| FIG Figma, Inc. | -1.87M | -100.0% | $39.48M | Exited |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -76.1K | -22.8% | $30.25M | 3.3% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -1.87M | -18.9% | $24.92M | 3.46% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -61.3K | -7.1% | $15.67M | 6.58% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 908.1K | $433.66M | 14.02% | -200.0K | -18.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 686.5K | $423.44M | 13.69% | -510.4K | -42.6% | Reduced | 1.37% |
| 3 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 966.1K | $341.35M | 11.03% | -522.8K | -35.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | Financial Services | 1.06M | $299.49M | 9.68% | +42.4K | +4.2% | Added | 1.33% |
| 5 | MDLN Medline Inc. | Healthcare | 7.49M | $295.31M | 9.55% | +1.41M | +23.2% | Added | 0.57% |
| 6 | MCK Mckesson Corp | Healthcare | 376.9K | $284.76M | 9.21% | +28.1K | +8.1% | Added | 0.32% |
| 7 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 1.85M | $258.08M | 8.34% | +1.85M | – | New | 0.04% |
| 8 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 797.2K | $203.62M | 6.58% | -61.3K | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 9 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 564.2K | $193.57M | 6.26% | +275.8K | +95.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 10 | AGX Argan Inc | Industrials | 150.0K | $119.77M | 3.87% | +150.0K | – | New | 1.07% |
| 11 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 8.00M | $106.89M | 3.46% | -1.87M | -18.9% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 12 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | Healthcare | 257.0K | $102.19M | 3.3% | -76.1K | -22.8% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 13 | DPC DPC Holdings PLC | Industrials | 638.7K | $31.34M | 1.01% | +638.7K | – | New | 0.43% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at SurgoCap Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, SurgoCap Partners LP’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 14.0%, Carpenter Technology Corp (CRS) at 13.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 11.0%, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (LPLA) at 9.7%, Medline Inc. (MDLN) at 9.5% of the reported portfolio.
SurgoCap Partners LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.09B across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Intel Corp ($258.08M), Argan Inc ($119.77M), Visa Inc. ($94.64M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Carpenter Technology Corp ($314.85M), Alphabet Inc. ($184.72M), Nvidia Corp ($175.81M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports SurgoCap Partners LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.