Harvest Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1140315 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

33 positions · Q2 2026

Harvest Management LLC reported 33 positions worth $68.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 71.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 19 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 5 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Penumbra Inc at 26.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$68.42M
+71.9% QoQ · +90.0% YoY
Positions
33
19 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
84.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
PEN 26.5%
Penumbra Inc
Net Buying
+$24.55M
$40.28M bought · $15.73M sold
Turnover
29.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
53.1% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
53.11%
Healthcare
Healthcare53.11%
Industrials27.4%
Technology10.33%
Consumer Discretionary8.16%
Utilities0.399%
Basic Materials0.233%
Energy0.223%
Communication Services0.141%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareIndustrialsTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesBasic MaterialsEnergyCommunication ServicesFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PEN Penumbra Inc +39.5K +219.4% $12.47M 26.53%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +170.0K – $12.01M 17.56%
BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc +80.0K – $2.24M 3.28%
OGN Organon & Co. +158.8K – $2.15M 3.14%
MGM MGM Resorts International +42.0K – $2.01M 2.94%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +44.0K – $1.33M 1.94%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +30.0K – $1.13M 1.65%
PAYO Payoneer Global Inc. +145.0K – $1.03M 1.51%
NATL NCR Atleos Corp +20.0K – $868.20K 1.27%
ROKU Roku, Inc +6,000 – $828.84K 1.21%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NSC Norfolk Southern Corp -22.3K -30.7% $7.02M 23.13%
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -50.0K -100.0% $5.74M Exited
LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. -55.0K -100.0% $527.45K Exited
RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. -2,303 -24.2% $431.31K 1.98%
BA Boeing Co -1,700 -48.6% $367.92K 0.569%
WS Worthington Steel, Inc. -12.0K -100.0% $364.20K Exited
ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc. -21.2K -100.0% $361.25K Exited
SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP -1,020 -34.6% $340.00K 0.94%
GPRK GeoPark Ltd -33.2K -66.4% $302.12K 0.223%
URI United Rentals, Inc. -380 -100.0% $276.85K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +170.0K $12.01M 17.56%
BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc +80.0K $2.24M 3.28%
OGN Organon & Co. +158.8K $2.15M 3.14%
MGM MGM Resorts International +42.0K $2.01M 2.94%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +44.0K $1.33M 1.94%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +30.0K $1.13M 1.65%
PAYO Payoneer Global Inc. +145.0K $1.03M 1.51%
NATL NCR Atleos Corp +20.0K $868.20K 1.27%
ROKU Roku, Inc +6,000 $828.84K 1.21%
CVLT Commvault Systems Inc +3,200 $453.54K 0.663%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -50.0K $5.74M 14.42%
LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. -55.0K $527.45K 1.33%
WS Worthington Steel, Inc. -12.0K $364.20K 0.915%
ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc. -21.2K $361.25K 0.907%
URI United Rentals, Inc. -380 $276.85K 0.695%
Holdings · Q2 2026

33 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$68.42M
Top 1084.5%
Avg position$2.07M
# Activity
18 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 33 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harvest Management.

About Harvest Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Harvest Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Harvest Management LLC’s five largest positions were Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 26.5%, Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 23.1%, BIO-TECHNE Corp (TECH) at 17.6%, Beazer Homes Usa Inc (BZH) at 3.3%, Organon & Co. (OGN) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Harvest Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Harvest Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $68.42M across 33 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 71.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Harvest Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Penumbra Inc ($12.47M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($12.01M), Beazer Homes Usa Inc ($2.24M). It opened 19 new positions.

What did Harvest Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Norfolk Southern Corp ($7.02M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($5.74M), Lionsgate Studios Corp. ($527.45K). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Harvest Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.