Navellier & Associates Inc reported 278 positions worth $1.21B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 31.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 54 new positions, added to 152, trimmed 49 and exited 69. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 10% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | +146.0K | – | $10.19M | 0.842% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +28.0K | – | $9.34M | 0.772% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +9,704 | – | $8.15M | 0.674% |
| NVT nVent Electric plc | +46.5K | +113.0% | $7.88M | 1.23% |
| CVE Cenovus Energy Inc. | +293.1K | – | $7.27M | 0.601% |
| AGX Argan Inc | +8,364 | +28.0% | $6.68M | 2.53% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | +13.1K | – | $6.57M | 0.543% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +10.9K | +544.5% | $6.36M | 0.623% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +31.1K | – | $4.97M | 0.411% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +9,844 | +647.6% | $4.70M | 0.449% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | -47.6K | -100.0% | $13.10M | Exited |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | -64.4K | -100.0% | $13.07M | Exited |
| APP AppLovin Corp | -14.3K | -58.7% | $7.37M | 0.428% |
| EMBJ Embraer S.A. | -80.9K | -100.0% | $4.80M | Exited |
| UI Ubiquiti Inc. | -7,850 | -37.4% | $4.19M | 0.579% |
| ALL Allstate Corp | -19.8K | -100.0% | $4.10M | Exited |
| PSIX Power Solutions International, Inc. | -97.3K | -90.5% | $3.78M | 0.033% |
| CDE Coeur Mining, Inc. | -224.0K | -78.3% | $3.66M | 0.084% |
| VNOM Viper Energy, Inc. | -65.3K | -100.0% | $3.07M | Exited |
| PAHC Phibro Animal Health Corp | -52.3K | -100.0% | $2.89M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | +146.0K | $10.19M | 0.842% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +28.0K | $9.34M | 0.772% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +9,704 | $8.15M | 0.674% |
| CVE Cenovus Energy Inc. | +293.1K | $7.27M | 0.601% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | +13.1K | $6.57M | 0.543% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +31.1K | $4.97M | 0.411% |
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | +151.1K | $4.52M | 0.374% |
| ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. | +88.1K | $3.98M | 0.329% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +22.7K | $3.68M | 0.304% |
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | +215.2K | $3.56M | 0.294% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | -47.6K | $13.10M | 1.42% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | -64.4K | $13.07M | 1.42% |
| EMBJ Embraer S.A. | -80.9K | $4.80M | 0.521% |
| ALL Allstate Corp | -19.8K | $4.10M | 0.445% |
| VNOM Viper Energy, Inc. | -65.3K | $3.07M | 0.333% |
| PAHC Phibro Animal Health Corp | -52.3K | $2.89M | 0.314% |
| WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | -17.8K | $2.33M | 0.253% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -30.8K | $2.26M | 0.246% |
| HCI HCI Group, Inc. | -12.8K | $1.98M | 0.215% |
| OR OR Royalties Inc. | -48.3K | $1.84M | 0.2% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 606.4K | $121.33M | 10.03% | +9,245 | +1.5% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 47.3K | $45.61M | 3.77% | +2,887 | +6.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 3 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 140.9K | $42.64M | 3.53% | +12.1K | +9.4% | Added | 0.05% |
| 4 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 20.4K | $40.35M | 3.34% | +556 | +2.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 5 | EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | Industrials | 40.9K | $33.96M | 2.81% | +513 | +1.3% | Added | 0.09% |
| 6 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 99.9K | $33.45M | 2.77% | +4,816 | +5.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 52.6K | $32.43M | 2.68% | +3,730 | +7.6% | Added | 0.11% |
| 8 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 43.6K | $31.40M | 2.6% | -2,758 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 9 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 26.1K | $31.28M | 2.59% | -1,417 | -5.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | AGX Argan Inc | Industrials | 38.2K | $30.54M | 2.53% | +8,364 | +28.0% | Added | 0.27% |
| 11 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 19.9K | $22.99M | 1.9% | +1,751 | +9.6% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | Industrials | 82.1K | $22.08M | 1.83% | +9,324 | +12.8% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | CAH Cardinal Health Inc | Healthcare | 69.0K | $16.40M | 1.36% | +2,889 | +4.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 34.6K | $14.99M | 1.24% | -10 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | NVT nVent Electric plc | Industrials | 87.6K | $14.85M | 1.23% | +46.5K | +113.0% | Added | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Navellier & Associates.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Navellier & Associates Inc’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.0%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 3.8%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 3.5%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 3.3%, EMCOR Group, Inc. (EME) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Navellier & Associates Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.21B across 278 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 31.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. ($10.19M), Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($9.34M), Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. ($8.15M). It opened 54 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd ($13.10M), Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd ($13.07M), AppLovin Corp ($7.37M). It exited 69 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Navellier & Associates Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.