StoneX Group Inc. reported 582 positions worth $758.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 40.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 297 new positions, added to 186, trimmed 92 and exited 69. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KT Kt Corp | +1.47M | – | $25.83M | 3.41% |
| XEL Xcel Energy Inc | +177.5K | – | $14.72M | 1.94% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +42.9K | – | $7.32M | 0.965% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +27.9K | +14.6% | $5.59M | 5.78% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +12.3K | +77.7% | $4.40M | 1.33% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +11.0K | +8.4% | $3.19M | 5.44% |
| EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | +302.6K | – | $3.07M | 0.405% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +264.9K | – | $2.64M | 0.348% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +10.5K | +13.6% | $2.50M | 2.76% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +4,345 | +64.0% | $2.49M | 0.843% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | -48.0K | -98.5% | $17.22M | 0.036% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -177.8K | -100.0% | $1.77M | Exited |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -175.1K | -100.0% | $1.74M | Exited |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -4,161 | -25.2% | $1.57M | 0.617% |
| QBTS D-Wave Quantum Inc. | -96.3K | -100.0% | $1.39M | Exited |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -4,951 | -83.0% | $1.37M | 0.037% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -1,128 | -30.5% | $1.30M | 0.391% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -125.7K | -100.0% | $1.25M | Exited |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -1,170 | -8.0% | $1.25M | 1.9% |
| GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | -115.7K | -100.0% | $1.14M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KT Kt Corp | +1.47M | $25.83M | 3.41% |
| XEL Xcel Energy Inc | +177.5K | $14.72M | 1.94% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +42.9K | $7.32M | 0.965% |
| EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | +302.6K | $3.07M | 0.405% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +264.9K | $2.64M | 0.348% |
| TDWD Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. | +220.0K | $2.21M | 0.291% |
| MYX Maywood Acquisition Corp. 2 | +205.3K | $2.03M | 0.267% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | +12.6K | $1.94M | 0.256% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +193.3K | $1.91M | 0.251% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +8,522 | $1.88M | 0.248% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -177.8K | $1.77M | 0.328% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -175.1K | $1.74M | 0.321% |
| QBTS D-Wave Quantum Inc. | -96.3K | $1.39M | 0.257% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -125.7K | $1.25M | 0.232% |
| GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | -115.7K | $1.14M | 0.21% |
| RNGT Range Capital Acquisition Corp II | -107.6K | $1.08M | 0.199% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -104.6K | $1.04M | 0.193% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -103.9K | $1.04M | 0.193% |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -10.2K | $974.14K | 0.18% |
| WFC Wells Fargo & Company | -11.0K | $878.51K | 0.163% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 219.1K | $43.85M | 5.78% | +27.9K | +14.6% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 142.7K | $41.30M | 5.44% | +11.0K | +8.4% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | KT Kt Corp | Communication Services | 1.47M | $25.83M | 3.41% | +1.47M | – | New | 0.3% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 87.8K | $20.93M | 2.76% | +10.5K | +13.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 51.9K | $19.35M | 2.55% | -803 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 49.5K | $17.65M | 2.33% | -724 | -1.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | XEL Xcel Energy Inc | Utilities | 177.5K | $14.72M | 1.94% | +177.5K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 8 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 13.5K | $14.37M | 1.9% | -1,170 | -8.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 50.2K | $12.83M | 1.69% | +140 | +0.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 33.8K | $12.78M | 1.69% | +3,912 | +13.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 38.6K | $12.64M | 1.67% | +1,747 | +4.7% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 8,614 | $10.10M | 1.33% | +519 | +6.4% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 28.0K | $10.06M | 1.33% | +12.3K | +77.7% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 83.5K | $9.81M | 1.29% | +3,318 | +4.1% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 20.5K | $8.51M | 1.12% | +855 | +4.4% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at StoneX.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, StoneX Group Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.8%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.4%, Kt Corp (KT) at 3.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.6% of the reported portfolio.
StoneX Group Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $758.48M across 582 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 40.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kt Corp ($25.83M), Xcel Energy Inc ($14.72M), Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($7.32M). It opened 297 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Ferrari N.V. ($17.22M), Pono Capital Four, Inc. ($1.77M), Idea Acquisition Corp. ($1.74M). It exited 69 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports StoneX Group Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.