Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1705399 Filing since Q4 2018 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

115 positions · Q2 2026

Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. reported 115 positions worth $548.61M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 69, trimmed 44 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Merck & Co., Inc. at 4.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$548.61M
+13.7% QoQ · +19.5% YoY
Positions
115
0 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
27.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MRK 4.2%
Merck & Co., Inc.
Net Buying
+$15.99M
$69.28M bought · $53.30M sold
Turnover
10.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
23.6% of value
Track Record
31
quarters on file since Q4 2018

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
23.56%
Technology
Technology23.56%
Healthcare18.91%
Financial Services15.74%
Energy12.08%
Consumer Discretionary8.69%
Industrials6.47%
Consumer Staples4.66%
Utilities4.41%
Communication Services4.01%
Real Estate1.23%
Basic Materials0.156%
Other0.081%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareFinancial ServicesEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsConsumer StaplesUtilitiesCommunication ServicesReal EstateBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TM Toyota Motor Corp/ +41.0K +77.9% $6.90M 2.87%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp +38.6K +51.8% $5.28M 2.82%
CVX Chevron Corp +29.7K +69.1% $4.93M 2.2%
SHEL Shell plc +42.0K +99.6% $3.26M 1.19%
BP Bp Plc +86.9K +78.7% $3.21M 1.33%
TTE TotalEnergies SE +39.3K +92.2% $3.06M 1.16%
T At&T Inc. +110.4K +42.3% $2.28M 1.4%
CME Cme Group Inc. +10.1K +63.9% $2.22M 1.04%
NFLX Netflix Inc +27.2K +44.5% $1.94M 1.15%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc +41.9K +38.1% $1.77M 1.17%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -18.0K -32.9% $7.47M 2.77%
DELL Dell Technologies Inc. -16.4K -72.5% $7.07M 0.489%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -9,813 -50.0% $5.70M 1.04%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -10.5K -40.2% $3.59M 0.974%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -8,602 -15.5% $3.07M 3.05%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. -15.5K -52.6% $2.95M 0.485%
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp -24.4K -31.0% $2.53M 1.02%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -1,219 -28.5% $2.43M 1.11%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -4,972 -19.4% $2.37M 1.8%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -4,749 -30.6% $1.79M 0.741%

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CG Carlyle Group Inc. -4,382 $212.05K 0.044%
TPG TPG Inc. -5,037 $204.05K 0.042%
Holdings · Q2 2026

115 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$548.61M
Top 1027.2%
Avg position$4.77M
# Activity
100 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 115 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stamos Capital Partners.

About Stamos Capital Partners, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stamos Capital Partners, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stamos Capital Partners, L.P.’s five largest positions were Merck & Co., Inc. (MRK) at 4.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.1%, Toyota Motor Corp/ (TM) at 2.9%, ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stamos Capital Partners, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $548.61M across 115 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Toyota Motor Corp/ ($6.90M), ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($5.28M), Chevron Corp ($4.93M). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Unitedhealth Group Inc ($7.47M), Dell Technologies Inc. ($7.07M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($5.70M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.