Stonepine Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1440771 Filing since Q4 2015 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

65 positions · Q2 2026

Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported 65 positions worth $131.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 24, trimmed 21 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Verastem, Inc. at 9.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$131.03M
+20.9% QoQ · +50.4% YoY
Positions
65
17 new · 9 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
59.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
VSTM 9.8%
Verastem, Inc.
Net Buying
+$17.01M
$36.88M bought · $19.86M sold
Turnover
16.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
99.3% of value
Track Record
43
quarters on file since Q4 2015

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
99.26%
Healthcare
Healthcare99.26%
Other0.737%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareOtherFinancial ServicesTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AYTU Aytu Biopharma, Inc +4.20M +529.9% $8.10M 7.34%
INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +100.0K – $4.10M 3.13%
CABA Cabaletta Bio, Inc. +867.1K +1,734.2% $2.70M 2.18%
NKTR Nektar Therapeutics +35.7K +41.9% $2.49M 6.43%
SRZN Surrozen, Inc. +35.0K +106.0% $2.42M 3.59%
CRIS Curis Inc +529.3K +284.1% $2.33M 2.4%
SPRB Spruce Biosciences, Inc. +28.8K – $1.55M 1.19%
XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. +161.8K +252.2% $1.55M 1.65%
IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. +1.51M +157.9% $1.46M 1.82%
CALC CalciMedica, Inc. +425.7K – $1.26M 0.964%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. -315.2K -32.3% $4.59M 7.33%
ZVRA Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. -221.3K -46.1% $3.17M 2.83%
EOLS Evolus, Inc. -168.9K -9.6% $1.17M 8.42%
ABEO Abeona Therapeutics Inc. -189.3K -25.4% $1.17M 2.63%
BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. -443.1K -74.1% $1.11M 0.295%
SLGL Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. -13.3K -47.9% $986.73K 0.819%
CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. -45.0K -52.9% $810.00K 0.55%
ANTX AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. -162.2K -22.7% $784.82K 2.04%
BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. -30.0K -60.0% $735.30K 0.374%
CDXS Codexis, Inc. -308.3K -73.8% $696.83K 0.189%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +100.0K $4.10M 3.13%
SPRB Spruce Biosciences, Inc. +28.8K $1.55M 1.19%
CALC CalciMedica, Inc. +425.7K $1.26M 0.964%
MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics +50.0K $973.50K 0.743%
RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. +25.0K $834.75K 0.637%
NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. +40.0K $735.60K 0.561%
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. +7,500 $713.78K 0.545%
IMA ImageneBio, Inc. +96.2K $539.04K 0.411%
MLSS Milestone Scientific Inc. +666.7K $348.57K 0.266%
ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. +24.3K $278.96K 0.213%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. -102.5K $502.25K 0.464%
ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. -6,000 $340.68K 0.314%
JANX Janux Therapeutics, Inc. -20.0K $278.00K 0.257%
OABI OmniAb, Inc. -164.0K $257.55K 0.238%
XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. -40.0K $232.17K 0.214%
NMRA Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. -100.0K $195.00K 0.18%
SIBN SI-BONE, Inc. -15.0K $189.00K 0.174%
ELDN Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -35.0K $107.80K 0.099%
MNKD Mannkind Corp -16.3K $39.94K 0.037%
Holdings · Q2 2026

65 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$131.03M
Top 1059.1%
Avg position$2.02M
# Activity
50 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 65 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stonepine Capital Management.

About Stonepine Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stonepine Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Verastem, Inc. (VSTM) at 9.8%, Evolus, Inc. (EOLS) at 8.4%, Aytu Biopharma, Inc (AYTU) at 7.3%, Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. (TENX) at 7.3%, Nektar Therapeutics (NKTR) at 6.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stonepine Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $131.03M across 65 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Stonepine Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Aytu Biopharma, Inc ($8.10M), Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($4.10M), Cabaletta Bio, Inc. ($2.70M). It opened 17 new positions.

What did Stonepine Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. ($4.59M), Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. ($3.17M), Evolus, Inc. ($1.17M). It exited 9 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stonepine Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.