V2 Financial group LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2022843 Filing since Q4 2020 Q2 2026 filed Aug 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

55 positions · Q2 2026

V2 Financial group LLC reported 55 positions worth $59.22M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 24, trimmed 14 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 14% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$59.22M
+15.1% QoQ · +81.1% YoY
Positions
55
8 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
63.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 14%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$24.75K
$4.76M bought · $4.79M sold
Turnover
8.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
57.5% of value
Track Record
23
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
57.51%
Technology
Technology57.51%
Healthcare14.93%
Consumer Discretionary9.64%
Financial Services4.64%
Communication Services4.42%
Industrials4.14%
Consumer Staples3.39%
Energy0.684%
Utilities0.651%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesIndustrialsConsumer StaplesEnergyUtilitiesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +3,227 +26.1% $645.70K 5.27%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +865 – $502.49K 0.849%
AAPL Apple Inc. +1,675 +6.2% $484.69K 13.97%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +943 +14.5% $351.77K 4.69%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +1,763 – $325.79K 0.55%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc +301 – $290.47K 0.49%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +451 +12.8% $254.02K 3.79%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc +700 – $238.71K 0.403%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +322 – $232.81K 0.393%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +194 – $232.69K 0.393%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd -24.0K -100.0% $3.02M Exited
INTC Intel Corp -3,769 -17.8% $526.27K 4.09%
AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. -970 -19.9% $222.68K 1.52%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -1,246 -100.0% $211.40K Exited
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp -2,038 -43.8% $210.83K 0.456%
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,317 -100.0% $204.52K Exited
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -341 -3.9% $141.73K 5.93%
BA Boeing Co -402 -4.5% $87.02K 3.12%
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. -722 -11.6% $84.24K 1.09%
ORCL Oracle Corp -271 -10.7% $39.72K 0.56%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +865 $502.49K 0.849%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +1,763 $325.79K 0.55%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc +301 $290.47K 0.49%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc +700 $238.71K 0.403%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +322 $232.81K 0.393%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +194 $232.69K 0.393%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. +533 $206.00K 0.348%
KMB Kimberly Clark Corp +1,866 $204.83K 0.346%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd -24.0K $3.02M 5.86%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -1,246 $211.40K 0.411%
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,317 $204.52K 0.397%
Holdings · Q2 2026

55 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$59.22M
Top 1063.7%
Avg position$1.08M
# Activity
40 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 55 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at V2 Financial.

About V2 Financial group LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are V2 Financial group LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, V2 Financial group LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 14.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 9.0%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 8.2%, Unitedhealth Group Inc (UNH) at 5.9%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is V2 Financial group LLC’s portfolio worth?

V2 Financial group LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $59.22M across 55 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.1% from the previous quarter.

What did V2 Financial group LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($645.70K), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($502.49K), Apple Inc. ($484.69K). It opened 8 new positions.

What did V2 Financial group LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Alibaba Group Holding Ltd ($3.02M), Intel Corp ($526.27K), Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. ($222.68K). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports V2 Financial group LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.