Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1550191 Filing since Q4 2014 Q3 2026 filed Oct 13, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

40 positions · Q3 2026

Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC reported 40 positions worth $20.43M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 0.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 10, trimmed 12 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 19.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$20.43M
+0.9% QoQ · -35.5% YoY
Positions
40
1 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
59.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 19.5%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$198.49K
$889.62K bought · $1.09M sold
Turnover
4.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
30.9% of value
Track Record
48
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
30.88%
Technology
Technology30.88%
Industrials19.26%
Financial Services13.67%
Healthcare9.96%
Consumer Discretionary8.35%
Energy7.82%
Basic Materials3.62%
Consumer Staples2.71%
Communication Services1.36%
Other1.29%
Real Estate1.08%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesOtherReal EstateUtilities

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GE General Electric Co +886 +31.2% $276.68K 5.69%
HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. +9,864 – $220.85K 1.08%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +528 +79.8% $181.68K 2%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +140 +20.0% $133.07K 3.91%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +185 +17.0% $34.06K 1.15%
KLAC Kla Corp +79 +5.4% $15.40K 1.46%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc +260 +4.5% $11.93K 1.36%
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc +153 +5.3% $10.48K 1.03%
HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc +213 +1.6% $3.25K 0.993%
STLD Steel Dynamics Inc +6 +0.3% $1.33K 1.95%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. -955 -100.0% $216.60K Exited
SBUX Starbucks Corp -2,065 -100.0% $211.02K Exited
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -614 -100.0% $200.98K Exited
CROX Crocs, Inc. -1,662 -100.0% $200.50K Exited
JNJ Johnson & Johnson -345 -18.0% $91.31K 2.04%
THC Tenet Healthcare Corp -160 -14.2% $40.91K 1.21%
NEM NEWMONT Corp -346 -10.5% $39.91K 1.67%
SLV iShares Silver Trust -675 -12.2% $36.79K 1.29%
PFE Pfizer Inc -519 -5.0% $14.80K 1.39%
EOG Eog Resources Inc -61 -3.3% $8.40K 1.19%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HST Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. +9,864 $220.85K 1.08%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. -955 $216.60K 1.07%
SBUX Starbucks Corp -2,065 $211.02K 1.04%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -614 $200.98K 0.993%
CROX Crocs, Inc. -1,662 $200.50K 0.99%
Holdings · Q3 2026

40 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$20.43M
Top 1059.8%
Avg position$510.69K
# Activity
25 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 40 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stonehearth Capital Management.

About Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 19.5%, RTX Corp (RTX) at 7.2%, ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 6.6%, General Electric Co (GE) at 5.7%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $20.43M across 40 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 0.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were General Electric Co ($276.68K), Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. ($220.85K), Alphabet Inc. ($181.68K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. ($216.60K), Starbucks Corp ($211.02K), Jpmorgan Chase & Co ($200.98K). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.