Stenham Asset Management Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1840750 Filing since Q4 2020 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

13 positions · Q2 2026

Stenham Asset Management Ltd reported 13 positions worth $137.15M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 32.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 3 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Spdr Gold Trust at 86.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$137.15M
-32.9% QoQ · -40.1% YoY
Positions
13
4 new · 7 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
98.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GLD 86.4%
Spdr Gold Trust
Net Buying
-$52.24M
$4.86M bought · $57.10M sold
Turnover
2.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
87.2% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
87.21%
Financial Services
Financial Services87.21%
Basic Materials3.99%
Technology2.97%
Industrials1.99%
Consumer Discretionary1.55%
Other1.52%
Communication Services0.778%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesBasic MaterialsTechnologyIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryOtherCommunication ServicesHealthcareConsumer StaplesUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SNDK Sandisk Corp +710 – $1.61M 1.18%
HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. +65.6K – $1.55M 1.13%
MGM MGM Resorts International +21.0K – $1.00M 0.732%
CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. +20.4K – $522.04K 0.381%
BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc +344 +18.4% $172.13K 0.807%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -18.5K -82.0% $8.83M 1.41%
HON Honeywell International Inc -18.7K -100.0% $8.46M Exited
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -33.6K -87.7% $8.00M 0.817%
UNP Union Pacific Corp -31.3K -100.0% $7.60M Exited
TLN Talen Energy Corp -21.5K -100.0% $6.86M Exited
AER AerCap Holdings N.V. -44.9K -100.0% $6.16M Exited
NVDA Nvidia Corp -33.8K -100.0% $5.90M Exited
HUT Hut 8 Corp. -67.6K -100.0% $3.17M Exited
GLD Spdr Gold Trust -3,342 -1.0% $1.23M 86.4%
CRH Crh Public Ltd Co -8,400 -100.0% $883.01K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SNDK Sandisk Corp +710 $1.61M 1.18%
HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. +65.6K $1.55M 1.13%
MGM MGM Resorts International +21.0K $1.00M 0.732%
CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. +20.4K $522.04K 0.381%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HON Honeywell International Inc -18.7K $8.46M 4.14%
UNP Union Pacific Corp -31.3K $7.60M 3.72%
TLN Talen Energy Corp -21.5K $6.86M 3.36%
AER AerCap Holdings N.V. -44.9K $6.16M 3.01%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -33.8K $5.90M 2.89%
HUT Hut 8 Corp. -67.6K $3.17M 1.55%
CRH Crh Public Ltd Co -8,400 $883.01K 0.432%
Holdings · Q2 2026

13 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$137.15M
Top 1098.4%
Avg position$10.55M
# Activity
Showing all 13 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stenham Asset Management.

About Stenham Asset Management Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stenham Asset Management Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stenham Asset Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Spdr Gold Trust (GLD) at 86.4%, Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd (NAK) at 2.9%, York Space Systems Inc. (YSS) at 2.0%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 1.4%, Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 1.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stenham Asset Management Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Stenham Asset Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $137.15M across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 32.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Stenham Asset Management Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Sandisk Corp ($1.61M), Hudbay Minerals Inc. ($1.55M), MGM Resorts International ($1.00M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Stenham Asset Management Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($8.83M), Honeywell International Inc ($8.46M), Amazon Com Inc ($8.00M). It exited 7 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stenham Asset Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.