Point Break Capital Management, LLC reported 19 positions worth $91.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 5 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 14.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +4,311 | – | $8.58M | 9.42% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +16.6K | – | $6.28M | 6.9% |
| IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | +8,400 | – | $3.09M | 3.39% |
| XYZ Block, Inc. | +34.6K | – | $2.63M | 2.89% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +10.5K | +47.7% | $2.51M | 8.54% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +8,505 | +14.3% | $1.70M | 14.9% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +25.8K | – | $1.64M | 1.8% |
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | +33.8K | – | $1.53M | 1.69% |
| BMA Macro Bank Inc. | +15.1K | – | $1.40M | 1.54% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +27.0K | – | $1.35M | 1.48% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | -782.2K | -75.7% | $23.61M | 8.33% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -42.3K | -69.0% | $8.49M | 4.2% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -10.0K | -100.0% | $3.71M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -5,629 | -60.9% | $3.27M | 2.3% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -953 | -32.6% | $1.14M | 2.59% |
| PAGS PagSeguro Digital Ltd. | -50.6K | -100.0% | $507.01K | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -80 | -0.6% | $45.06K | 8.84% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +4,311 | $8.58M | 9.42% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +16.6K | $6.28M | 6.9% |
| IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | +8,400 | $3.09M | 3.39% |
| XYZ Block, Inc. | +34.6K | $2.63M | 2.89% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +25.8K | $1.64M | 1.8% |
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | +33.8K | $1.53M | 1.69% |
| BMA Macro Bank Inc. | +15.1K | $1.40M | 1.54% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +27.0K | $1.35M | 1.48% |
| STUB StubHub Holdings, Inc. | +68.7K | $884.80K | 0.972% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 67.8K | $13.57M | 14.9% | +8,505 | +14.3% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 22.5K | $10.75M | 11.81% | +1,226 | +5.8% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 4,311 | $8.58M | 9.42% | +4,311 | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 14.3K | $8.04M | 8.84% | -80 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 32.6K | $7.77M | 8.54% | +10.5K | +47.7% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 251.2K | $7.58M | 8.33% | -782.2K | -75.7% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 7 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 46.7K | $6.52M | 7.16% | +7,266 | +18.4% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 16.6K | $6.28M | 6.9% | +16.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | COF Capital One Financial Corp | Financial Services | 19.1K | $3.82M | 4.2% | -42.3K | -69.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 8,400 | $3.09M | 3.39% | +8,400 | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | XYZ Block, Inc. | Technology | 34.6K | $2.63M | 2.89% | +34.6K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 1,966 | $2.36M | 2.59% | -953 | -32.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 3,611 | $2.10M | 2.3% | -5,629 | -60.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | 25.8K | $1.64M | 1.8% | +25.8K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 15 | YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | Energy | 33.8K | $1.53M | 1.69% | +33.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Point Break Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Point Break Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 14.9%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 11.8%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 9.4%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 8.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 8.5% of the reported portfolio.
Point Break Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $91.03M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Asml Holding Nv ($8.58M), Broadcom Inc. ($6.28M), IES Holdings, Inc. ($3.09M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Caesars Entertainment, Inc. ($23.61M), Capital One Financial Corp ($8.49M), Microsoft Corp ($3.71M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Point Break Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.