Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. reported 176 positions worth $758.43M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 119 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 3.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +13.0K | – | $6.54M | 0.863% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | +121.2K | – | $5.24M | 0.69% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | +190.7K | – | $4.13M | 0.545% |
| MNTN MNTN, Inc. | +401.0K | – | $4.08M | 0.538% |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | +50.3K | – | $2.54M | 0.335% |
| ASB Associated Banc-Corp | +76.9K | – | $2.20M | 0.291% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | +13.7K | – | $2.20M | 0.29% |
| MRTN Marten Transport Ltd | +120.6K | +44.6% | $1.56M | 0.666% |
| RAIL FreightCar America, Inc. | +218.9K | – | $1.48M | 0.195% |
| TEL TE Connectivity plc | +5,325 | +29.8% | $1.12M | 0.645% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | -68.0K | -100.0% | $7.54M | Exited |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -60.8K | -100.0% | $4.82M | Exited |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | -232.3K | -100.0% | $4.57M | Exited |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -34.1K | -100.0% | $4.52M | Exited |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | -79.1K | -100.0% | $4.01M | Exited |
| AON Aon plc | -10.0K | -100.0% | $3.33M | Exited |
| HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc | -172.1K | -100.0% | $3.05M | Exited |
| COHU Cohu Inc | -31.3K | -15.1% | $2.13M | 1.58% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | -30.5K | -16.3% | $1.95M | 1.32% |
| AIR Aar Corp | -16.0K | -28.4% | $1.62M | 0.54% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +13.0K | $6.54M | 0.863% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | +121.2K | $5.24M | 0.69% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | +190.7K | $4.13M | 0.545% |
| MNTN MNTN, Inc. | +401.0K | $4.08M | 0.538% |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | +50.3K | $2.54M | 0.335% |
| ASB Associated Banc-Corp | +76.9K | $2.20M | 0.291% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | +13.7K | $2.20M | 0.29% |
| RAIL FreightCar America, Inc. | +218.9K | $1.48M | 0.195% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +700 | $276.79K | 0.036% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | +810 | $206.80K | 0.027% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | -68.0K | $7.54M | 0.913% |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -60.8K | $4.82M | 0.584% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | -232.3K | $4.57M | 0.553% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -34.1K | $4.52M | 0.547% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | -79.1K | $4.01M | 0.486% |
| AON Aon plc | -10.0K | $3.33M | 0.404% |
| HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc | -172.1K | $3.05M | 0.37% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -395 | $331.55K | 0.04% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | -757 | $238.33K | 0.029% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 73.5K | $25.31M | 3.34% | -1,132 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 37.8K | $23.12M | 3.05% | -407 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 63.3K | $20.79M | 2.74% | -332 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 75.9K | $18.92M | 2.49% | -1,652 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 73.2K | $16.72M | 2.2% | -1,463 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 15.4K | $16.39M | 2.16% | -97 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 8,983 | $16.27M | 2.15% | -94 | -1.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 75.0K | $14.63M | 1.93% | -398 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 28.4K | $14.59M | 1.92% | -804 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 77.1K | $14.32M | 1.89% | -3,243 | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 30.5K | $13.90M | 1.83% | -334 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 41.7K | $13.90M | 1.83% | -782 | -1.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 45.6K | $13.20M | 1.74% | -274 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 61.0K | $12.42M | 1.64% | -292 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 35.2K | $12.36M | 1.63% | -259 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stanley-Laman.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd.’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.3%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 3.0%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 2.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.5%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.2% of the reported portfolio.
Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $758.43M across 176 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($6.54M), Glacier Bancorp, Inc. ($5.24M), Mosaic Co ($4.13M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ($7.54M), Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc ($4.82M), Zeta Global Holdings Corp. ($4.57M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.