Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC reported 95 positions worth $794.87M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 53.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 28 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 19 and exited 24. Its largest holding is Arm Holdings Plc at 3.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +40.0K | – | $15.14M | 1.9% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +42.3K | +156.9% | $15.00M | 3.09% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +65.5K | – | $14.96M | 1.88% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | +192.8K | +241.0% | $11.75M | 2.09% |
| HLIO Helios Technologies, Inc. | +130.0K | – | $11.60M | 1.46% |
| EEFT Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | +147.5K | – | $10.80M | 1.36% |
| GHM Graham Corp | +84.9K | +443.7% | $10.51M | 1.62% |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | +314.8K | – | $9.46M | 1.19% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +103.0K | – | $9.34M | 1.18% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | +15.0K | – | $9.22M | 1.16% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLW Corning Inc | -80.0K | -53.6% | $20.43M | 2.22% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | -52.0K | -100.0% | $14.52M | Exited |
| BLSH Bullish | -219.2K | -100.0% | $7.83M | Exited |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | -649.4K | -100.0% | $7.07M | Exited |
| MIAX Miami International Holdings, Inc. | -170.0K | -61.6% | $6.32M | 0.496% |
| WSO Watsco Inc | -15.0K | -37.5% | $6.25M | 1.31% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -20.5K | -68.4% | $6.11M | 0.355% |
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | -20.0K | -50.0% | $5.90M | 0.742% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -110.0K | -100.0% | $5.75M | Exited |
| FISV Fiserv Inc | -100.4K | -100.0% | $5.60M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +40.0K | $15.14M | 1.9% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +65.5K | $14.96M | 1.88% |
| HLIO Helios Technologies, Inc. | +130.0K | $11.60M | 1.46% |
| EEFT Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | +147.5K | $10.80M | 1.36% |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | +314.8K | $9.46M | 1.19% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +103.0K | $9.34M | 1.18% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | +15.0K | $9.22M | 1.16% |
| COHU Cohu Inc | +116.0K | $8.57M | 1.08% |
| XYZ Block, Inc. | +110.0K | $8.36M | 1.05% |
| RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | +250.0K | $5.60M | 0.705% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | -52.0K | $14.52M | 2.8% |
| BLSH Bullish | -219.2K | $7.83M | 1.51% |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | -649.4K | $7.07M | 1.36% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -110.0K | $5.75M | 1.11% |
| FISV Fiserv Inc | -100.4K | $5.60M | 1.08% |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | -162.4K | $5.47M | 1.05% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | -10.0K | $4.36M | 0.84% |
| MNRO Monro, Inc. | -271.0K | $4.35M | 0.837% |
| APEI American Public Education Inc | -70.0K | $3.98M | 0.766% |
| CACI Caci International Inc | -6,321 | $3.44M | 0.662% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 69.3K | $24.56M | 3.09% | +42.3K | +156.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 200.0K | $23.09M | 2.9% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.16% |
| 3 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 35.2K | $21.73M | 2.73% | +5,000 | +16.5% | Added | 0.07% |
| 4 | ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | Technology | 90.0K | $19.21M | 2.42% | +25.0K | +38.5% | Added | 0.18% |
| 5 | MCHP Microchip Technology Inc | Technology | 207.0K | $18.88M | 2.38% | -15.0K | -6.8% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 6 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Financial Services | 50.0K | $18.42M | 2.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 7 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 69.1K | $17.66M | 2.22% | -80.0K | -53.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 567.6K | $17.16M | 2.16% | +150.0K | +35.9% | Added | 0.56% |
| 9 | MRX Marex Group Ltd | Financial Services | 272.8K | $16.63M | 2.09% | +192.8K | +241.0% | Added | 0.38% |
| 10 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 44.3K | $16.17M | 2.03% | +8,000 | +22.0% | Added | 0.04% |
| 11 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 40.0K | $15.14M | 1.9% | +40.0K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 12 | VSEC Vse Corp | Industrials | 65.5K | $14.96M | 1.88% | +65.5K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 13 | FLEX Flex Ltd. | Technology | 90.0K | $14.59M | 1.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 14 | MSM Msc Industrial Direct Co Inc | Industrials | 120.0K | $14.27M | 1.8% | +10.0K | +9.1% | Added | 0.21% |
| 15 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 140.2K | $14.06M | 1.77% | +4,000 | +2.9% | Added | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Intrinsic Edge Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Arm Holdings Plc (ARM) at 3.1%, Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) at 2.9%, Carpenter Technology Corp (CRS) at 2.7%, Arrow Electronics, Inc. (ARW) at 2.4%, Microchip Technology Inc (MCHP) at 2.4% of the reported portfolio.
Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $794.87M across 95 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 53.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Onto Innovation Inc. ($15.14M), Arm Holdings Plc ($15.00M), Vse Corp ($14.96M). It opened 28 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Corning Inc ($20.43M), Constellation Energy Corp ($14.52M), Bullish ($7.83M). It exited 24 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.