Diadema Partners LP reported 71 positions worth $263.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 25 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 19 and exited 33. Its largest holding is UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp at 10.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | +25.7K | +94.1% | $13.92M | 10.91% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +87.7K | +115.5% | $11.57M | 8.21% |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | +272.2K | – | $11.06M | 4.2% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +58.3K | +72.1% | $10.93M | 9.91% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +164.6K | +111.1% | $9.42M | 6.8% |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | +571.1K | – | $7.60M | 2.89% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | +170.9K | +52.9% | $6.61M | 7.26% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +230.7K | – | $4.32M | 1.64% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +85.4K | +586.0% | $4.11M | 1.83% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | +522.6K | – | $3.56M | 1.35% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -54.8K | -100.0% | $10.35M | Exited |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -31.8K | -59.1% | $8.07M | 2.12% |
| INCY Incyte Corp | -78.0K | -100.0% | $7.34M | Exited |
| TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | -206.9K | -100.0% | $6.87M | Exited |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -85.3K | -100.0% | $6.34M | Exited |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -6,000 | -100.0% | $5.52M | Exited |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | -24.1K | -100.0% | $5.23M | Exited |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -72.2K | -100.0% | $3.48M | Exited |
| VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | -83.4K | -15.9% | $3.25M | 6.55% |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -179.7K | -100.0% | $2.87M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | +272.2K | $11.06M | 4.2% |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | +571.1K | $7.60M | 2.89% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +230.7K | $4.32M | 1.64% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | +522.6K | $3.56M | 1.35% |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | +121.5K | $2.95M | 1.12% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +27.8K | $2.65M | 1.01% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | +57.6K | $2.47M | 0.939% |
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | +119.7K | $1.96M | 0.746% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | +100.0K | $1.84M | 0.698% |
| ARDX Ardelyx, Inc. | +303.0K | $1.55M | 0.587% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -54.8K | $10.35M | 4.86% |
| INCY Incyte Corp | -78.0K | $7.34M | 3.45% |
| TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | -206.9K | $6.87M | 3.23% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -85.3K | $6.34M | 2.97% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -6,000 | $5.52M | 2.59% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | -24.1K | $5.23M | 2.46% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -72.2K | $3.48M | 1.63% |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -179.7K | $2.87M | 1.35% |
| CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | -78.9K | $2.40M | 1.13% |
| EYPT EyePoint, Inc. | -178.5K | $2.30M | 1.08% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 53.0K | $28.71M | 10.91% | +25.7K | +94.1% | Added | 0.12% |
| 2 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 139.2K | $26.07M | 9.91% | +58.3K | +72.1% | Added | 0.06% |
| 3 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 163.6K | $21.60M | 8.21% | +87.7K | +115.5% | Added | 0.24% |
| 4 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 493.7K | $19.10M | 7.26% | +170.9K | +52.9% | Added | 0.29% |
| 5 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 312.8K | $17.90M | 6.8% | +164.6K | +111.1% | Added | 0.16% |
| 6 | VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 441.8K | $17.23M | 6.55% | -83.4K | -15.9% | Reduced | 0.38% |
| 7 | EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 272.2K | $11.06M | 4.2% | +272.2K | – | New | 0.25% |
| 8 | KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc. | Healthcare | 218.1K | $8.50M | 3.23% | +25.2K | +13.0% | Added | 0.35% |
| 9 | IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | Healthcare | 254.9K | $8.09M | 3.08% | +61.7K | +31.9% | Added | 0.5% |
| 10 | FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 571.1K | $7.60M | 2.89% | +571.1K | – | New | 0.81% |
| 11 | RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 223.8K | $6.90M | 2.62% | -14.3K | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 12 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 22.0K | $5.59M | 2.12% | -31.8K | -59.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | NVO Novo Nordisk A S | Healthcare | 100.0K | $4.81M | 1.83% | +85.4K | +586.0% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 294.8K | $4.40M | 1.67% | +50.0K | +20.4% | Added | 0.32% |
| 15 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 230.7K | $4.32M | 1.64% | +230.7K | – | New | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Diadema Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Diadema Partners LP’s five largest positions were UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp (UTHR) at 10.9%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 9.9%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 8.2%, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 7.3%, Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc (BMRN) at 6.8% of the reported portfolio.
Diadema Partners LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $263.13M across 71 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp ($13.92M), Abivax S.A. ($11.57M), Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. ($11.06M). It opened 25 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc ($10.35M), Johnson & Johnson ($8.07M), Incyte Corp ($7.34M). It exited 33 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Diadema Partners LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.