Silverarc Capital Management, LLC reported 61 positions worth $893.63M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 26 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Ascendis Pharma A/S at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | +489.4K | – | $24.84M | 2.78% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +2.93M | – | $22.63M | 2.53% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | +81.6K | +65.4% | $21.76M | 6.16% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +201.9K | +133.8% | $19.21M | 3.76% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | – | $18.82M | 2.11% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | +143.1K | +40.0% | $14.97M | 5.87% |
| ALXO Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | +5.74M | – | $11.89M | 1.33% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | +95.0K | – | $11.68M | 1.31% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +330.5K | – | $10.88M | 1.22% |
| ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.95M | – | $10.30M | 1.15% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | -264.7K | -40.4% | $25.81M | 4.25% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | -893.7K | -44.6% | $21.63M | 3% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | -346.8K | -75.3% | $18.17M | 0.665% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -132.9K | -43.9% | $17.72M | 2.53% |
| KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc. | -445.7K | -44.9% | $17.36M | 2.38% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -339.6K | -100.0% | $16.70M | Exited |
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | -626.1K | -55.1% | $15.89M | 1.45% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -166.3K | -100.0% | $11.26M | Exited |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | -126.7K | -67.9% | $11.24M | 0.596% |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | -588.8K | -31.8% | $10.79M | 2.59% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | +489.4K | $24.84M | 2.78% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +2.93M | $22.63M | 2.53% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | $18.82M | 2.11% |
| ALXO Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | +5.74M | $11.89M | 1.33% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | +95.0K | $11.68M | 1.31% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +330.5K | $10.88M | 1.22% |
| ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.95M | $10.30M | 1.15% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +500.4K | $9.25M | 1.03% |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | +122.3K | $8.39M | 0.939% |
| SLDB Solid Biosciences Inc. | +668.5K | $6.68M | 0.747% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -339.6K | $16.70M | 2.27% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -166.3K | $11.26M | 1.53% |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | -178.4K | $5.66M | 0.77% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -71.2K | $4.69M | 0.639% |
| CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. | -684.9K | $4.69M | 0.639% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -859.0K | $4.54M | 0.618% |
| SRZN Surrozen, Inc. | -144.3K | $4.20M | 0.572% |
| ZURA Zura Bio Ltd | -560.7K | $3.34M | 0.454% |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -419.9K | $3.22M | 0.438% |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | -496.5K | $2.75M | 0.374% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 206.2K | $55.01M | 6.16% | +81.6K | +65.4% | Added | 0.34% |
| 2 | CELC Celcuity Inc. | Healthcare | 501.0K | $52.41M | 5.87% | +143.1K | +40.0% | Added | 0.91% |
| 3 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.28M | $49.56M | 5.55% | -33.5K | -2.5% | Reduced | 0.75% |
| 4 | URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Healthcare | 1.30M | $47.91M | 5.36% | -201.1K | -13.4% | Reduced | 2.58% |
| 5 | IMNM Immunome Inc. | Healthcare | 2.02M | $42.74M | 4.78% | +166.7K | +9.0% | Added | 1.78% |
| 6 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 390.0K | $38.02M | 4.25% | -264.7K | -40.4% | Reduced | 0.7% |
| 7 | RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 311.5K | $34.58M | 3.87% | +5,461 | +1.8% | Added | 0.45% |
| 8 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 352.8K | $33.58M | 3.76% | +201.9K | +133.8% | Added | 0.56% |
| 9 | GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.11M | $26.82M | 3% | -893.7K | -44.6% | Reduced | 1.09% |
| 10 | SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.21M | $26.55M | 2.97% | +325.4K | +36.6% | Added | 1.36% |
| 11 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 489.4K | $24.84M | 2.78% | +489.4K | – | New | 0.67% |
| 12 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 619.1K | $23.85M | 2.67% | +204.9K | +49.5% | Added | 0.3% |
| 13 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.26M | $23.14M | 2.59% | -588.8K | -31.8% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 14 | SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | Healthcare | 2.93M | $22.63M | 2.53% | +2.93M | – | New | 4.74% |
| 15 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 169.6K | $22.60M | 2.53% | -132.9K | -43.9% | Reduced | 0.24% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Silverarc Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Silverarc Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Ascendis Pharma A/S (ASND) at 6.2%, Celcuity Inc. (CELC) at 5.9%, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 5.5%, UroGen Pharma Ltd. (URGN) at 5.4%, Immunome Inc. (IMNM) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Silverarc Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $893.63M across 61 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. ($24.84M), Sagimet Biosciences Inc. ($22.63M), Ascendis Pharma A/S ($21.76M). It opened 17 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. ($25.81M), Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. ($21.63M), Alkermes plc. ($18.17M). It exited 17 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Silverarc Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.