SG Capital Management LLC reported 75 positions worth $1.10B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 9.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 33 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 30 and exited 36. Its largest holding is Zebra Technologies Corp at 5.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +213.1K | – | $56.10M | 5.12% |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | +454.1K | – | $44.79M | 4.09% |
| SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc | +953.8K | – | $44.24M | 4.04% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +183.1K | – | $41.85M | 3.82% |
| APG APi Group Corp | +743.7K | – | $31.49M | 2.87% |
| MSM Msc Industrial Direct Co Inc | +256.5K | +293.8% | $30.51M | 3.73% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +176.0K | – | $28.49M | 2.6% |
| LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp | +329.0K | – | $25.88M | 2.36% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | +75.3K | – | $22.49M | 2.05% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +66.0K | – | $22.01M | 2.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -190.8K | -83.2% | $72.22M | 1.33% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -1.22M | -100.0% | $63.67M | Exited |
| WSO Watsco Inc | -139.9K | -86.8% | $58.30M | 0.809% |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | -260.0K | -91.8% | $55.49M | 0.45% |
| JBL Jabil Inc | -143.4K | -82.6% | $55.28M | 1.07% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | -303.3K | -100.0% | $46.41M | Exited |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | -1.36M | -100.0% | $40.01M | Exited |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | -729.6K | -95.7% | $39.24M | 0.162% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | -1.41M | -100.0% | $38.02M | Exited |
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | -343.5K | -100.0% | $36.32M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +213.1K | $56.10M | 5.12% |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | +454.1K | $44.79M | 4.09% |
| SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc | +953.8K | $44.24M | 4.04% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +183.1K | $41.85M | 3.82% |
| APG APi Group Corp | +743.7K | $31.49M | 2.87% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +176.0K | $28.49M | 2.6% |
| LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp | +329.0K | $25.88M | 2.36% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | +75.3K | $22.49M | 2.05% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +66.0K | $22.01M | 2.01% |
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | +340.8K | $20.94M | 1.91% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -1.22M | $63.67M | 5.29% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | -303.3K | $46.41M | 3.85% |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | -1.36M | $40.01M | 3.32% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | -1.41M | $38.02M | 3.16% |
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | -343.5K | $36.32M | 3.02% |
| ENVA Enova International, Inc. | -262.8K | $35.69M | 2.96% |
| SMG Scotts Miracle-Gro Co | -488.6K | $29.71M | 2.47% |
| DCI DONALDSON Co INC | -292.1K | $24.79M | 2.06% |
| HLIO Helios Technologies, Inc. | -372.4K | $24.09M | 2% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | -163.6K | $16.71M | 1.39% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | Technology | 213.1K | $56.10M | 5.12% | +213.1K | – | New | 0.43% |
| 2 | ESAB ESAB Corp | Industrials | 454.1K | $44.79M | 4.09% | +454.1K | – | New | 0.75% |
| 3 | SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc | Basic Materials | 953.8K | $44.24M | 4.04% | +953.8K | – | New | 0.9% |
| 4 | GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | Industrials | 869.1K | $44.06M | 4.02% | +319.2K | +58.0% | Added | 0.76% |
| 5 | VSEC Vse Corp | Industrials | 183.1K | $41.85M | 3.82% | +183.1K | – | New | 0.59% |
| 6 | MSM Msc Industrial Direct Co Inc | Industrials | 343.8K | $40.89M | 3.73% | +256.5K | +293.8% | Added | 0.62% |
| 7 | APG APi Group Corp | Industrials | 743.7K | $31.49M | 2.87% | +743.7K | – | New | 0.17% |
| 8 | NEOG Neogen Corp | Healthcare | 3.32M | $29.84M | 2.72% | +1.18M | +55.3% | Added | 1.52% |
| 9 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 176.0K | $28.49M | 2.6% | +176.0K | – | New | 0.19% |
| 10 | AWI Armstrong World Industries Inc | Industrials | 165.9K | $26.61M | 2.43% | +23.0K | +16.1% | Added | 0.39% |
| 11 | CODI Compass Diversified Holdings | Consumer Discretionary | 2.45M | $26.16M | 2.39% | -335.6K | -12.0% | Reduced | 3.26% |
| 12 | LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp | Industrials | 329.0K | $25.88M | 2.36% | +329.0K | – | New | 0.47% |
| 13 | VCEL Vericel Corp | Healthcare | 571.3K | $25.42M | 2.32% | -638.0K | -52.8% | Reduced | 1.12% |
| 14 | TILE Interface Inc | Industrials | 708.9K | $25.41M | 2.32% | +548.6K | +342.3% | Added | 1.22% |
| 15 | AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | Industrials | 70.7K | $23.91M | 2.18% | -40.3K | -36.3% | Reduced | 0.19% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at SG Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, SG Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Zebra Technologies Corp (ZBRA) at 5.1%, ESAB Corp (ESAB) at 4.1%, Silgan Holdings Inc (SLGN) at 4.0%, GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) at 4.0%, Vse Corp (VSEC) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
SG Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.10B across 75 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 9.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Zebra Technologies Corp ($56.10M), ESAB Corp ($44.79M), Silgan Holdings Inc ($44.24M). It opened 33 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Onto Innovation Inc. ($72.22M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($63.67M), Watsco Inc ($58.30M). It exited 36 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports SG Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.