Valliance Asset Management Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1846639 Filing since Q4 2020 Q2 2026 filed Aug 3, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 3, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

7 positions · Q2 2026

Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported 7 positions worth $864.33M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 609.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 0 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 23.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$864.33M
+609.0% QoQ · +6,732.6% YoY
Positions
7
5 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SNDK 23.4%
Sandisk Corp
Net Buying
+$656.14M
$744.33M bought · $88.19M sold
Turnover
17.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
99.8% of value
Track Record
18
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
99.84%
Technology
Technology99.84%
Financial Services0.164%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsReal EstateUtilitiesBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MU Micron Technology Inc +151.3K +1,191.2% $174.62M 21.9%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +337.2K – $162.85M 18.84%
INTC Intel Corp +1.16M – $161.68M 18.71%
VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc +2.72M – $146.40M 16.94%
SNDK Sandisk Corp +42.6K +92.0% $96.90M 23.4%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +3,840 – $1.41M 0.164%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +2,400 – $457.88K 0.053%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -47.6K -100.0% $33.48M Exited
TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd -130.2K -100.0% $22.85M Exited
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. -171.1K -100.0% $17.75M Exited
AXTI Axt Inc -112.6K -100.0% $6.42M Exited
GLW Corning Inc -30.0K -100.0% $4.07M Exited
PPLT abrdn Platinum ETF Trust -20.3K -100.0% $3.62M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. +337.2K $162.85M 18.84%
INTC Intel Corp +1.16M $161.68M 18.71%
VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc +2.72M $146.40M 16.94%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +3,840 $1.41M 0.164%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +2,400 $457.88K 0.053%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -47.6K $33.48M 27.46%
TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd -130.2K $22.85M 18.74%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. -171.1K $17.75M 14.56%
AXTI Axt Inc -112.6K $6.42M 5.26%
GLW Corning Inc -30.0K $4.07M 3.34%
PPLT abrdn Platinum ETF Trust -20.3K $3.62M 2.97%
Holdings · Q2 2026

7 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$864.33M
Top 10100%
Avg position$123.48M
# Activity
Showing all 7 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Valliance Asset Management.

About Valliance Asset Management Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Valliance Asset Management Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Valliance Asset Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 23.4%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 21.9%, Astera Labs, Inc. (ALAB) at 18.8%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 18.7%, Vishay Intertechnology Inc (VSH) at 16.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Valliance Asset Management Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $864.33M across 7 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 609.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Valliance Asset Management Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Micron Technology Inc ($174.62M), Astera Labs, Inc. ($162.85M), Intel Corp ($161.68M). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Valliance Asset Management Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($33.48M), Tower Semiconductor Ltd ($22.85M), Nebius Group N.V. ($17.75M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Valliance Asset Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.